» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Peek-A-Boo Zoo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A delightful rhyming story takes baby on a trip to the zoo while teaching the classic game of peek-a-boo. Colorful illustrations and an easy-to-lift flap reveal each animal, and highlight its special qualities -- from elephant's big ears to giraffe's long neck. Baby will get a fun surprise on the last page, where the flaps cover a mirror in which baby is reflected -- peek-a-boo!

Developmental Skills
-- Baby plays peek-a-boo by using the flaps, and begins to learn object permanency (objects out of sight are not out of mind)
-- Baby responds to simple rhymes and learns to say the names ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Peek-a-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-a-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan, And Abel, Simone (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-a-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan, And Abel, Simone (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-a-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan, And Abel, Simone (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-a-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan, And Abel, Simone (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-a-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan, And Abel, Simone (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peek-A-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-A-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Abel, Simone. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-A-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-A-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Abel, Simone. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-A-Boo Zoo used book

Peek-A-Boo Zoo

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Abel, Simone. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Very Good. 1567998968: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood; Illustrator-Simone Abel

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Fair. One pop-up door is taped in the book because it was torn out, a couple are creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo used book

Peekaboo Zoo

by Hood, Susan

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Abel, Simone. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in fine condition. 1989 printing. Flaps are in great condition, most have not been opened. See our customer image #5576. Lamaze infant development system, 18 months & up. Peekaboo Zoo is a delightly rhyming story that takes baby on a trip to the zoo while teaching the classic game of peekaboo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up) used book

Peekaboo Zoo: a Lift-the-Flap Book (Lamaze: Infant Development System: 18 Months & Up)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Learning Curve International, LLC ISBN-13: 9781567998962 ISBN: 1567998968

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.