» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Tad Crawford

About this title: Expanded and updated to cover the Internet, this volume contains 28 business and legal forms for photographers. Each form is accompanied by step-by-step instructions, advice on standard contractual provisions, and negotiation checklists to guide you to the best deal. There are: contracts for wedding, portrait and assignment photography; publishing, collaboration and licensing contracts; property and model releases; assignment estimate/confirmation/invoice; delivery memo; stock photography invoice; stock agency agreement; permission form; copyright registration and transfer forms; ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Crawford, Tad

price: $3.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1991-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: Very good condition. Book, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business & Legal Forms Photographer used book

Business & Legal Forms Photographer

by Crawford, Tad

price: $14.92

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1/9/1997 ISBN-13: 9781880559826 ISBN: 188055982X

Description: Very Good. 188055982X Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)

by Crawford, Tad

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: Fine. 158115206X Excellent Shape! ! ! CD INCLUDED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers) new book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)

by Crawford, Tad

price: $15.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: New. 158115206X Excellent Shape! ! ! CD INCLUDED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Tad Crawford

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1991-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid. Looks almost new, some light shelfwear. No writing or highlighting. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Crawford, Tad

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: Good. Negotiation checklists, 24 ready to use forms, plus extra tear-out forms. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Tad Crawford

price: $3.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allworth Pr ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Business & Legal Forms Photographer used book

Business & Legal Forms Photographer

by Tad Crawford

price: $7.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1997-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781880559826 ISBN: 188055982X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Crawford, Tad

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Allworth Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: As New. 'The Success Kit for Photographers....24 ready to use forms, negotiation checklists, plus extra tear-out forms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: International Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)

by Tad Crawford

price: $15.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Crawford, Tad

price: $15.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: Very Good. 9780960711826. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor page curl. Minor cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Ships within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Fo... used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Fo...

by Business And Legal Forms For Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Fo...

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: Very good. This book is in great shape, (NO CD) Very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear, minor edgewear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers new book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Crawford, Tad

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: BRAND NEW. 158115206X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers) new book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)

by Tad Crawford

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Tad Crawford

price: $29.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (September 1997) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880559826 ISBN: 188055982X

Description: Very Good. 188055982X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Tad Crawford

price: $29.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)

by Tad Crawford

price: $37.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: Like New. 158115206X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Tad Crawford

price: $59.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers: With CD-ROM new book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers: With CD-ROM

by Crawford, Tad

price: $59.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880559826 ISBN: 188055982X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business & Legal Forms Photographer used book

Business & Legal Forms Photographer

by Tad Crawford

price: $65.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880559826 ISBN: 188055982X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business and Legal... new book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business and Legal...

price: $65.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581152067 ISBN: 158115206X

Description: New. Brand new book with factory sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Business and Legal Forms for Photographers

by Tad Crawford

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780960711826 ISBN: 0960711821

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 22, 2008
By Stephen, Friendswood, TX

"Who needs a lawyer?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.