Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Expanded and updated to cover the Internet, this volume contains 28 business and legal forms for photographers. Each form is accompanied by step-by-step instructions, advice on standard contractual provisions, and negotiation checklists to guide you to the best deal. There are: contracts for wedding, portrait and assignment photography; publishing, collaboration and licensing contracts; property and model releases; assignment estimate/confirmation/invoice; delivery memo; stock photography invoice; stock agency agreement; permission form; copyright registration and transfer forms; ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1991-01-10
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: Very good condition. Book, 192 pp. read more
Business & Legal Forms Photographer
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1/9/1997
ISBN-13: 9781880559826
ISBN: 188055982X
Description: Very Good. 188055982X Clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: Fine. 158115206X Excellent Shape! ! ! CD INCLUDED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: New. 158115206X Excellent Shape! ! ! CD INCLUDED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1991-01-10
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid. Looks almost new, some light shelfwear. No writing or highlighting. Trade Paperback. read more
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: Good. Negotiation checklists, 24 ready to use forms, plus extra tear-out forms. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allworth Pr
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Business & Legal Forms Photographer
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1997-01-09
ISBN-13: 9781880559826
ISBN: 188055982X
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dream Books Co ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Allworth Press, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: As New. 'The Success Kit for Photographers....24 ready to use forms, negotiation checklists, plus extra tear-out forms. read more
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: Very Good. 9780960711826. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor page curl. Minor cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Ships within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages. read more
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Fo...
by
Business And Legal Forms For Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Fo...
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: Very good. This book is in great shape, (NO CD) Very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear, minor edgewear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-8. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Asta's Book Nook ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: BRAND NEW. 158115206X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd (September 1997)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amphoto
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781880559826
ISBN: 188055982X
Description: Very Good. 188055982X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business & Legal Forms for Photographers)
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 2002-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: Like New. 158115206X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers: With CD-ROM
by
Crawford, Tad
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781880559826
ISBN: 188055982X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more
Business & Legal Forms Photographer
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781880559826
ISBN: 188055982X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers (With Cd-Rom) (Business and Legal...
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781581152067
ISBN: 158115206X
Description: New. Brand new book with factory sealed CD. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Business and Legal Forms for Photographers
by
Tad Crawford
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780960711826
ISBN: 0960711821
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 22, 2008
By Stephen ,
Friendswood, TX
"Who needs a lawyer?"
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
8 out of 8
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.