New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Tad Crawford, Eva Doman Bruck

About this title: This book packages negotiation tactics along with forms for designers. The 33 forms include the following: a letter of interest, estimate for client, preliminary budget and schedule, proposal, jobs master index, job sheet, production schedule, estimate request, purchase order, project confirmation agreement, contract with suppliers, merchandising agreement, nondisclosure agreement, release forms, permission to use copyrighted work, mad copyright application.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Business & Legal Forms Graph Design used book

Business & Legal Forms Graph Design

by Tad Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880559260 ISBN: 1880559269

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business & Legal Forms Graph Design used book

Business & Legal Forms Graph Design

by Tad Crawford Eva Doman Bruck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559260 ISBN: 1880559269

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms)

by Tad Crawford~Eva Doman Bruck

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms)

by Tad Crawford Eva Doman Bruck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Crawford, Tad; Bruck, Eva Doman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Allworth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (33 Ready to Use Forms)

by Tad Crawford

price: $2.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (33 Ready to Use Forms)

by Tad Crawford; Eva Doman Bruck

price: $3.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers [Import] (Paperback)

by Tad Crawford (Author), Eva Doman Bruck (Author)

price: $4.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: ISBN 0927629070 Publisher: Allworth P, US (September 24, 1992) ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0927629070 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-HE2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Tad Crawford, Eva Doman Bruck

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allworth P, US Date Published: 1992-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms)

by Crawford, Tad; Bruck, Eva Doman

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: Good. 158115030X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Crawford, Tad; Bruck, Eva Doman

price: $16.95

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Glossy Soft Cover Publisher: Allworth Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: As New. 0927629070 Oversized 208pp including index 32 ready to use forms use and negotiation checklists plus extra tear-out forms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (3rd Edition) new book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (3rd Edition)

by Crawford, Tad; Bruck, Eva Doman

price: $30.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581152746 ISBN: 1581152744

Description: New. 1581152744 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers new book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Crawford, Tad, and Bruck, Eva Doman

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581152746 ISBN: 1581152744

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers new book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Crawford, Tad, and Bruck, Eva Doman

price: $38.55

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559260 ISBN: 1880559269

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms)

by Tad Crawford Eva Doman Bruck

price: $2.29

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Tad Crawford, Eva Doman Bruck

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Tad Crawford, Eva Doman Bruck

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth P, US Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: Acceptable. This copy is in poor, but readable, condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business & Legal Forms Graph Design used book

Business & Legal Forms Graph Design

by Tad Crawford

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880559260 ISBN: 1880559269

Description: Very Good. Has been read, but remains in great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (33 Ready to Use Forms)

by Tad Crawford; Eva Doman Bruck

price: $3.32

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms)

by Crawford, Tad; Bruck, Eva Doman

price: $3.51

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: Very Good. 158115030X Paperback book with clean front & back covers showing only minor shelf-wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight and square but may be creased from being read. Inside pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select d and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms)

price: $4.84

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: Very good. Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms) used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers (Business & Legal Forms)

by Tad Crawford, Eva Doman Bruck

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781581150308 ISBN: 158115030X

Description: Fine. NEW CONDITION; MAIL NEXT DAY; FRONT BOTTOM CORNER BENT LIKE NEW CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS AND MORE 4, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Tad Crawford; Eva Doman Bruck

price: $6.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth P, US Date Published: 1992-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780927629072 ISBN: 0927629070

Description: VERY GOOD+ in NONE jacket. VG Clean and Tight Copy. Minor Shelfwear. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Groovybookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers

by Tad & Eva Doman Bruck. Crawford

price: $10.30

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. C1990 This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers: 35 Ready to Use Forms, Use and Negotiation Checklists, Plus Extra Tear-Out Forms, Revised Edition used book

Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers: 35 Ready to Use Forms, Use and Negotiation Checklists, Plus Extra Tear-Out Forms, Revised Edition

by Crawford, Tad & Eva Doman Bruck

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880559260 ISBN: 1880559269

Description: NY: Allworth, 1995. 221 pages. Large purple trade paperback. Index. Near Fine. ISBN: 1880559269. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as describe