New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Anita Diamant

About this title: Now completely revised, this definitive guide provides a wealth of options for creating a Jewish wedding--whether totally traditional or cutting-edge contemporary--that combines spiritual meaning and joyous celebration.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Anita Diamant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Good. 0743202554 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $2.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Fine. 0743202554. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $3.08

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2001-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Very good condition. Book, 272 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding (Revised & Updated) used book

The New Jewish Wedding (Revised & Updated)

by Diamant, Anita

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Anita Diamant

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $5.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: 0743202554 ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Anita Diamant

price: $7.49

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2001-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $9.70

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner

Description: New. B00150GI96 Brand NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-the New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

New-the New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $9.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Review\nRabbi Lawrence Hoffman Professor of Liturgy, Hebrew Union College and cofounder of Synagogue 2000 An extraordinary revision of an extraordinary book--the first and still best guide to what every couple should think about in planning a Jewish wedding. Review: A Reader-I wrote a not quite positive review of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. 0743202554 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. 0743202554 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. 0743202554 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Anita Diamant

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Anita Diamant

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Anita Diamant

price: $2.48

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2001-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $4.91

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in excellent condition. Some reminder marks and curling to bottom text block; otherwise the cover is clean and the pages are tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizebooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding (Revised & Updated) used book

The New Jewish Wedding (Revised & Updated)

by Diamant, Anita

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0743202554. 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages; 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised new book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: New. 0743202554 Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $7.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Very good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised used book

The New Jewish Wedding, Revised

by Diamant, Anita

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202558 ISBN: 0743202554

Description: Very Good. 0743202554 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?