Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1976-10-29
ISBN-13:9780521291095ISBN:0521291097
Description: Very Good. A great book in very good condition that was an ex. -lib. with usual stamps and stickers. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780521291095ISBN:0521291097
Description: Very Good. A clean tight copy. Barely opened; has only light reading crease. Pages and covers have tanned to an ivory. Inside cover has remnants of stain on lower edge and first endpage has shallow creases. This is a bulky heavy book that may require extra postage. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1970 Printing;
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13:9780521045490ISBN:0521045495
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover; Good condition; ex-library with usual stickers, stamps & markings; Printed Text VG; mylar covering; 744 pages; (shelf G24); read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press 1979
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780521291095ISBN:0521291097
Description: ISBN 0521291097. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound reading copy only due to browning to spine and edges of covers, owner's ink stamp on inside front cover, tape repair to top back cover corner, some ink notations to text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521045490ISBN:0521045495
Description: Good. 0521045495 Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked with only prev owner stamp on title page and ffep has been removed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Material progress and world-wide problems 1870-1898". Ex library with one stamp and a ticket envelope at the rear, otherwise a tidy copy. read more
Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hard Cover, 1964. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Mild to moderate shelf wear. Corners and extremities are slightly bumped and rubbed. Joints and hinges are sturdy. Textblock is strong. 744 pages are intact and in good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy ... read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hb
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good cond. in sl. scuffed & edge-worn; else gd+ dust jacket. Royal 8vo, pp. xi, 744. Bookplate of historian Prof. Michael Kinnear on front pastedown. Contents clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 744pp, index. Blue cloth hardback with dust jacket, tape marks to end papers, occasional library stamps, othewise good, clean copy. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 744pp. Usual ex library markings; front hinge lightly split, 2" long portion of foot of spine detached. Tape to dj; library sticker to dj spine; light rubbing to dj rear. Contents: Religion; Art & Architecture; Nationalities & Nationalism; Armed Forces; Japan; Russia; Latin America; US; Africa; etc. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 11: Material Progress and Worldwide Problems 1870-1898. No dust jacket., 1350grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1962
Description: Volume XI. Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 1300grams, ISBN: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.