» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume 11, Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98

by Francis H Hinsley (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Cambridge Modern History, Vol. 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98 (V. 11)

by Editor-F. H. Hinsley

price: $9.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1976-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780521291095 ISBN: 0521291097

Description: Very Good. A great book in very good condition that was an ex. -lib. with usual stamps and stickers. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History: XI Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98

by Hinsley, F.H., Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780521291095 ISBN: 0521291097

Description: Very Good. A clean tight copy. Barely opened; has only light reading crease. Pages and covers have tanned to an ivory. Inside cover has remnants of stain on lower edge and first endpage has shallow creases. This is a bulky heavy book that may require extra postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History, Vol. 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98 (V. 11)

price: $10.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521291095 ISBN: 0521291097

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume 11, Material Progress and World-Wide Problems: 1870-1898

by Hinsley, Francis H (Editor)

price: $17.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1970 Printing; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780521045490 ISBN: 0521045495

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover; Good condition; ex-library with usual stickers, stamps & markings; Printed Text VG; mylar covering; 744 pages; (shelf G24); read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Material Progress and World Wide Problems, 1870-98. the New Cambridge Modern History XI

by F. H. Hinsley

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521291095 ISBN: 0521291097

Description: ISBN 0521291097. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound reading copy only due to browning to spine and edges of covers, owner's ink stamp on inside front cover, tape repair to top back cover corner, some ink notations to text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History, Vol. 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98

price: $19.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521045490 ISBN: 0521045495

Description: Good. 0521045495 Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked with only prev owner stamp on title page and ffep has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History. Volume XI: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F. H. -Ed

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing; ISBN-13: 9780521045490 ISBN: 0521045495

Description: VG/VG, ex. library, lacks front end papers; Cambridge 1967, 8vo., xi, 744 pp., notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History Volume XI

by F H Hinsley (Ed)

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Material progress and world-wide problems 1870-1898". Ex library with one stamp and a ticket envelope at the rear, otherwise a tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume11 Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F. H.

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780521045490 ISBN: 0521045495

Description: Very Good. 0521045495. 743 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History Volume XI Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F. H. (Editor)

price: $32.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hard Cover, 1964. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Mild to moderate shelf wear. Corners and extremities are slightly bumped and rubbed. Joints and hinges are sturdy. Textblock is strong. 744 pages are intact and in good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History Volume XI Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F. H. (Ed. )

price: $35.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good cond. in sl. scuffed & edge-worn; else gd+ dust jacket. Royal 8vo, pp. xi, 744. Bookplate of historian Prof. Michael Kinnear on front pastedown. Contents clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History, Vol. 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98

price: $38.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780521045490 ISBN: 0521045495

Description: Very Good. 0521045495 Volume Eleven (XI). Blue cloth boards. Slightly worn at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume 11, Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 187098: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98 V. 11

price: $43.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780521291095 ISBN: 0521291097

Description: Very Good. Hardback in clean condition with slight fading to spine of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History. Volume XI. Material Progress and World-Wide Pr

by F.H. (Editor) Hinsley

price: $47.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Camb Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume X1: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F.H. Ed

price: $53.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 744pp, index. Blue cloth hardback with dust jacket, tape marks to end papers, occasional library stamps, othewise good, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Cambridge Modern History Volume 11

by F H Hinsley

price: $103.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Cambridge Modern History: Volume XI: Material Progress and World Wide Problems 1870-1898

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780521045490 ISBN: 0521045495

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good tight clean copy. Usual ex-lib marks. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History, Vol. 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems, 1870-98 (V. 11)

price: $12.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521291095 ISBN: 0521291097

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History, Volume XI: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F.H.

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781199712653 ISBN: 1199712655

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume XI Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F. H.

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 744pp. Usual ex library markings; front hinge lightly split, 2" long portion of foot of spine detached. Tape to dj; library sticker to dj spine; light rubbing to dj rear. Contents: Religion; Art & Architecture; Nationalities & Nationalism; Armed Forces; Japan; Russia; Latin America; US; Africa; etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History-Volume XI Material Progress and World-Wide Problems: 1870-1898

by Hinsley, F. H. (Edited By)

price: $15.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Buckram Publisher: Cambridge At The University Press, London, UK Date Published: 1962

Description: VG. VERY GOOD. Previous owners name on first white page, otherwise very nice. Only minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: howard's books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History

by Hinsley, F. H

price: $18.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History

by Hinsley, F. H

price: $18.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 11: Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History

by Hinsley, F H

price: $19.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 11: Material Progress and Worldwide Problems 1870-1898. No dust jacket., 1350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Cambridge Modern History

by Hinsley, F H (Ed. )

price: $19.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1962

Description: Volume XI. Material Progress and World-Wide Problems 1870-1898. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 1300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.