» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

National Construction Estimator

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok (Editor)

About this title: Over 30,000 Construction Costs on Every Area of Construction! The National Construction Estimator is our most popular book for pricing construction, and has been for years. It has proven to be the "industry standard" for construction costs. Here's why: Material Costs: You'll find the current cost of every commonly-used construction material and thousands of specialties...based on typical selling prices of building material dealers. Labor Costs: Typical costs to the contractor (including taxes and insurance) to install each of the thousands of materials listed...along with typical manhours per ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
1999 National Construction Estimator/Book and Cdrom (47th/Bk&Dk Ed) used book

1999 National Construction Estimator/Book and Cdrom (47th/Bk&Dk Ed)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572180604 ISBN: 1572180609

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2007 National Construction Estimator used book

2007 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok, Richard Pray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572181762 ISBN: 1572181761

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. With CD! Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2007 National Construction Estimator used book

2007 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok, Richard Pray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572181762 ISBN: 1572181761

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2006 National Construction Estimator used book

2006 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok, Richard Pray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572181595 ISBN: 1572181591

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 National Construction Estimator used book

2008 National Construction Estimator

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 56th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2007-11 ISBN-13: 9781572181892 ISBN: 1572181893

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

2004 National Construction Estimator used book

2004 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572181328 ISBN: 157218132X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

National Construction Estimator used book

National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 52nd 2004 ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572181328 ISBN: 157218132X

Description: Good. National Construction Estimator (W/CD). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2005 National Construction Estimator used book

2005 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok, Richard Pray

price: $3.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572181427 ISBN: 1572181427

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2005 National Construction Estimator used book

2005 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave; Pray, Richard

price: $3.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 53rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 11/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9781572181427 ISBN: 1572181427

Description: Very Good. 1572181427 missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

2007 National Construction Estimator used book

2007 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok; Richard Pray

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2006-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781572181762 ISBN: 1572181761

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

2007 National Construction Estimator used book

2007 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave

price: $3.51

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781572181762 ISBN: 1572181761

Description: Used-Good. CD included. Ex-library with the usual markings and stampings. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

2004 National Construction Estimator used book

2004 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572181328 ISBN: 157218132X

Description: Very Good. 157218132X HAS UNOPENED CD ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

2004 National Construction Estimator, 52nd Edition (Paperback) used book

2004 National Construction Estimator, 52nd Edition (Paperback)

by Ogershok, Dave

price: $7.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 52nd edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572181328 ISBN: 157218132X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

2005 National Construction Estimator new book

2005 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave; Pray, Richard

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572181427 ISBN: 1572181427

Description: New. 1572181427 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

2006 National Construction Estimator used book

2006 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave

price: $15.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781572181595 ISBN: 1572181591

Description: Good 661 pages. NO CD or disc. Former public library non-circulating reference copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. 10 pages have light cornercreasing, otherwise, great inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

2004 National Construction Estimator used book

2004 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok

price: $17.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781572181328 ISBN: 157218132X

Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear & edge. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

National Construction Estimator used book

National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave (Editor), and Phillips, Doug (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 47th 1999 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781572180604 ISBN: 1572180609

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. National Construction Estimator (W/CD). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

2006 National Construction Estimator used book

2006 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave; Pray, Richard

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572181595 ISBN: 1572181591

Description: Very Good. 1572181591 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 National Construction Estimator new book

2008 National Construction Estimator

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572181892 ISBN: 1572181893

Description: New. 1572181893. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 National Construction Estimator new book

2008 National Construction Estimator

price: $38.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572181892 ISBN: 1572181893

Description: New. 1572181893. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

2007 Construction Estimator used book

2007 Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok & Richard Pray

price: $42.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 55th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Craftsman Book Co, US Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781572181762 ISBN: 1572181761

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brock Roberts Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2005 National Construction Estimator, 53rd Edition used book

2005 National Construction Estimator, 53rd Edition

by Ogershok, Dave; Pray, Richard

price: $44.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 53rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Co, Carlsbad, California Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572181427 ISBN: 1572181427

Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. Include sealed CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

2007 National Construction Estimator used book

2007 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave; Pray, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572181762 ISBN: 1572181761

Description: Fair. 1572181761 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2007 National Construction Estimator used book

2007 National Construction Estimator

by Ogershok, Dave; Pray, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781572181762 ISBN: 1572181761

Description: Fair. 1572181761 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2004 National Construction Estimator used book

2004 National Construction Estimator

by Dave Ogershok

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572181328 ISBN: 157218132X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.