» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Meaningful Marketing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey Stamp

About this title: This is a powerful new approach to marketing that will multiply the impact of every dollar invested. Comprehensive research by Doug Hall and Jeffrey Stamp details marketing initiatives that will deliver sustained success. What makes this book's teaching more reliable and reproducible than others is its foundation on hard data reflecting customer, industrial, and business-to-business marketing, not: "guru opinions." After reading "Meaningful Marketing, readers will know how to more effectively and efficiently market and sell their brand, their services, their products, and even themselves!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Hall, Doug, and Stamp, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clerisy Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781578601783 ISBN: 1578601789

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Hall, Doug, and Stamp, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort used book

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort

by Hall, Doug; Stamp, Jeffrey, Ph.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmis Books Date Published: 8-1-04 ISBN-13: 9781578601783 ISBN: 1578601789

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly a very small tear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.37 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $4.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort new book

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort

by Hall, Doug; Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmis Books Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781578601783 ISBN: 1578601789

Description: New. 1578601789 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort new book

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort

by Hall, Doug; Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp

price: $5.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmis Books ISBN-13: 9781578601783 ISBN: 1578601789

Description: New. 1578601789 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall; Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp; Sergio Zyman

price: $10.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort used book

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmis Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578601783 ISBN: 1578601789

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp, Sergio Zyman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing new book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall; Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp; Sergio Zyman

price: $2.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Hall, Doug; Stamp, Jeffrey Ph.D.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall; Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp; Sergio Zyman

price: $7.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Like New. Includes CD. Clean white pages with no markings. Clean cover. All books are packaged with care and mailed on the very next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Peters, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Hall, Doug; Jeffrey, Ph.D. Stamp; Zyman, Sergio

price: $13.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Betterway ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good. 155870681X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing W/Cd new book

Meaningful Marketing W/Cd

by Hall, Doug; Stamp, Jeffrey Ph.D.

price: $14.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. NEW. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing With Cd (Audio) used book

Meaningful Marketing With Cd (Audio)

by Hall, Doug

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Betterway ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing used book

Meaningful Marketing

by Doug Hall

price: $40.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betterway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558706811 ISBN: 155870681X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort used book

Meaningful Marketing: 100 Data-Proven Truths and 402 Practical Ideas for Selling More With Less Effort

by Doug Hall

price: $43.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmis Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578601783 ISBN: 1578601789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.