» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

About this title: Trend alert! Crocheting has become a fashion and crafting phenomenon. Now Hooked On Crochet capitalizes on this hot, new trend by offering novice and veteran crocheters 20 projects, including hats, bags, clothing, and even accessories for the home. If you love the look but have never crocheted, this is the book for you. First-time crocheters will ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $2.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $2.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Fine. 1580175473 Excellent Shape! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $4.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Fine. 1580175473 Ships next business day. New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 01 May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. Brand NEW and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $17.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $2.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Good. 1580175473 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Fine. 1580175473 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. 1580175473 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $8.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XL1067. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $10.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet new book

Hooked on Crochet

by Jensen, Candi

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1900 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet used book

Hooked on Crochet

by Jensen, Candi

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet used book

Hooked on Crochet

by Jensen, Candi

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects [Paperback] By Jensen, Candi used book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects [Paperback] By Jensen, Candi

price: $14.11

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Very good. Title page may be missing or torn. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Jensen, Candi

price: $15.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STOREY PUB Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: Crocheting is the "new knitting, " with 28 million enthusiasts in the U.S. alone. This book is perfect for beginners; it covers all the basics and provides 20 projects for such popular items as hats, bags, and even accessories for the home. Full-color... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects new book

Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects

by Candi Jensen

price: $26.74

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580175470 ISBN: 1580175473

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Robin, Provo, UT

"Good basics and lots of pictures to demonstrate. I like her swinging ribbon bag pg 46 and basic flower making pg 90-94. She has some crazy stuff like an itty bitty crochet bikini (don't swim in this one) and a tacky 70's style lamp shade cover."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 29, 2008
By Fostergrants, San Diego, CA

"i can't say it was amazing because it's a book about crochet after all and not some bodice ripping romance...but as a crochet book it seems perfect for relearning something i did as a kid when the snow kept us from going places. i appreciated her simple and straightforward explanations and photos. nothing looks too fancy for me just starting out and i especially liked her descriptions of different kinds of yarns, which will help me make better choices."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 29, 2008
By Vanessa, Washington, DC

"I really enjoyed the paterns in this book; another cozy crochet project book, everything is girly and soft. I recommend the pretty skirt pattern."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 9, 2007
By Holly, Madison, WI

"I love all the books by this author. Candi Jensen writes very clear patterns with lots of explanation, and pays attention to the details in her designs, so they stand out form the crowd. This book has come basic but useful patterns, and a few good "intro to clothing" projects. Highly recommended for beginning crocheters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Hooked on Crochet: 20 Sassy Projects by Candi Jensen

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.