» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frommer's Paris

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Frommer's Paris

by Darwin Porter

About this title: Frommer's expert writers take visitors into the heart of the City of Light. Exact prices are listed for every establishment and activity, and no other guides offer such detailed, candid reviews of hotels and restaurants. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Paris used book

Frommer's Paris

by Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2000 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780028630717 ISBN: 0028630718

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris used book

Frommer's Paris

by Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2001 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780764561337 ISBN: 0764561332

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris used book

Frommer's Paris

by Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566233 ISBN: 0764566237

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris used book

Frommer's Paris

by Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566233 ISBN: 0764566237

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris used book

Frommer's Paris

by Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566233 ISBN: 0764566237

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris used book

Frommer's Paris

by Porter, Darwin, and Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2001 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764561337 ISBN: 0764561332

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2396n7. Frommer's Paris. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Paris, 2001) new book

Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Paris, 2001)

by Frommer, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780764561337 ISBN: 0764561332

Description: New. 0764561332 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 9/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780470007471 ISBN: 0470007478

Description: New. 0470007478 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780470007471 ISBN: 0470007478

Description: New. 0470007478. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's(R) Paris 2003 used book

Frommer's(R) Paris 2003

by Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764566233 ISBN: 0764566237

Description: Fine. 0764566237 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: V minor shelfwear, otherwise, excellent. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2000 used book

Frommer's Paris 2000

by Arthur Frommer, Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028630717 ISBN: 0028630718

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470007471 ISBN: 0470007478

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2004 used book

Frommer's Paris 2004

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537448 ISBN: 076453744X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2000 used book

Frommer's Paris 2000

by Arthur Frommer Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028630717 ISBN: 0028630718

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2000 used book

Frommer's Paris 2000

by Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028630717 ISBN: 0028630718

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's(R) Paris 2003 used book

Frommer's(R) Paris 2003

by Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566233 ISBN: 0764566237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's(R) Paris 2003 used book

Frommer's(R) Paris 2003

by Darwin Porter Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566233 ISBN: 0764566237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2004 used book

Frommer's Paris 2004

by Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537448 ISBN: 076453744X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780470007471 ISBN: 0470007478

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2000 used book

Frommer's Paris 2000

by Arthur Frommer, Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028630717 ISBN: 0028630718

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2004 used book

Frommer's Paris 2004

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537448 ISBN: 076453744X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2001 used book

Frommer's Paris 2001

by Frommer, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561337 ISBN: 0764561332

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Complete Guides) used book

Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Complete Guides)

by Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780764561337 ISBN: 0764561332

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Complete Guides) used book

Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Complete Guides)

by Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780764561337 ISBN: 0764561332

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Paris 2000 used book

Frommer's Paris 2000

by Arthur Frommer, Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028630717 ISBN: 0028630718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Lisa, Ann Arbor, MI

"This book was a very helpful guide while in the city of lights. Much better than the Time Out 2009 I picked up. I didn't use it for any of the hotels, but the restaurant information, plus all the info on sights and getting around was greatly appreciated. You do not disappoint Frommers!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 1, 2008
By Wiseacre, Hattiesburg, MS

"This is a well-organized and well-informed guide of Paris. I suggest getting the latest copy before planning a trip to Paris."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 3, 2008
By Tia, Fort Collins, CO

"Useful to read before the trip, but I wouldn't take it with me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 17, 2008
By Daniel, Deer Lodge, TN

"I used an earlier version several times seeing Paris."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Frommer's Paris by Darwin Porter

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.