Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Frommer's expert writers take visitors into the heart of the City of Light. Exact prices are listed for every establishment and activity, and no other guides offer such detailed, candid reviews of hotels and restaurants. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Frommer's Paris
(149 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Frommer's Paris
by
Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2000 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780028630717
ISBN: 0028630718
Description: Very Good. read more
Frommer's Paris
by
Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2001 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780764561337
ISBN: 0764561332
Description: Very Good. read more
Frommer's Paris
by
Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 08/2002
ISBN-13: 9780764566233
ISBN: 0764566237
Description: Very Good. read more
Frommer's Paris
by
Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 08/2002
ISBN-13: 9780764566233
ISBN: 0764566237
Description: Very Good. read more
Frommer's Paris
by
Porter, Darwin, And Prince, Danforth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 08/2002
ISBN-13: 9780764566233
ISBN: 0764566237
Description: Good. read more
Frommer's Paris
by
Porter, Darwin, and Prince, Danforth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2001 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780764561337
ISBN: 0764561332
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2396n7. Frommer's Paris. Audience: General/trade. read more
Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Paris, 2001)
by
Frommer, Arthur
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780764561337
ISBN: 0764561332
Description: New. 0764561332 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 9/5/2006
ISBN-13: 9780470007471
ISBN: 0470007478
Description: New. 0470007478 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780470007471
ISBN: 0470007478
Description: New. 0470007478. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's(R) Paris 2003
by
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommers
ISBN-13: 9780764566233
ISBN: 0764566237
Description: Fine. 0764566237 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: V minor shelfwear, otherwise, excellent. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2000
by
Arthur Frommer, Darwin Porter
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028630717
ISBN: 0028630718
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780470007471
ISBN: 0470007478
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2004
by
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764537448
ISBN: 076453744X
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Frommer's Paris 2000
by
Arthur Frommer Darwin Porter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028630717
ISBN: 0028630718
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2000
by
Darwin Porter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028630717
ISBN: 0028630718
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's(R) Paris 2003
by
Danforth Prince
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764566233
ISBN: 0764566237
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's(R) Paris 2003
by
Darwin Porter Danforth Prince
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764566233
ISBN: 0764566237
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2004
by
Danforth Prince
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764537448
ISBN: 076453744X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2007 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780470007471
ISBN: 0470007478
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Frommer's Paris 2000
by
Arthur Frommer, Darwin Porter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780028630717
ISBN: 0028630718
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Frommer's Paris 2004
by
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764537448
ISBN: 076453744X
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Frommer's Paris 2001
by
Frommer, Arthur
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561337
ISBN: 0764561332
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Complete Guides)
by
Frommer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date Published: 1/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780764561337
ISBN: 0764561332
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2001 (Frommer's Complete Guides)
by
Frommer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date Published: 1/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780764561337
ISBN: 0764561332
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Paris 2000
by
Arthur Frommer, Darwin Porter
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780028630717
ISBN: 0028630718
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Lisa ,
Ann Arbor, MI
"This book was a very helpful guide while in the city of lights. Much better than the Time Out 2009 I picked up. I didn't use it for any of the hotels, but the restaurant information, plus all the info on sights and getting around was greatly appreciated. You do not disappoint Frommers!"
rating
4 out of 5
May 1, 2008
By Wiseacre ,
Hattiesburg, MS
"This is a well-organized and well-informed guide of Paris. I suggest getting the latest copy before planning a trip to Paris."
rating
3 out of 5
Mar 3, 2008
By Tia ,
Fort Collins, CO
"Useful to read before the trip, but I wouldn't take it with me."
rating
5 out of 5
Jan 17, 2008
By Daniel ,
Deer Lodge, TN
"I used an earlier version several times seeing Paris."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.