» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update

by Frederick K Lutgens, Edward J Tarbuck, Dennis Tasa

About this title: For courses in Earth Science. This brief, paperback version of the best-selling Earth Science, offers a user-friendly overview of the physical environment. It retains the hallmarks professors expect from Fred Lutgens and Ed Tarbuck--a student-friendly writing style, carefully crafted art program, and coverage of the most recent current events. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update

by Lutgens, Frederick K, and Tarbuck, Edward J, and Tasa, Dennis

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This book is practically new, never been used, no markings inside, CD included and intact. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition) used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition)

by Frederick K. Lutgens, Edward J. Tarbuck, Dennis Tasa

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition) used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition)

price: $49.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. No CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update

by Lutgens, Frederick K, And Tarbuck, Edward J, And Tasa, Dennis

price: $63.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Feb0505-02. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Includes unopened CD-Rom; Very good condition; no spine crease; minor corner crease on rear cover Audience: General/trade. Includes unopened CD-Rom; Earth Sciences; Geology; Geophysics; Non-Fiction; Science; Feb0505-02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition) new book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition)

by Frederick K. Lutgens; Edward J. Tarbuck; Dennis Tasa

price: $103.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update

by Lutgens, Frederick K, and Tarbuck, Edward J, and Tasa, Dennis

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Brown, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition) used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition)

by Frederick K. Lutgens, Edward J. Tarbuck, Dennis Tasa

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Good. CD-ROM included. Corners curling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition) used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition)

by Frederick K. Lutgens, Edward J. Tarbuck, Dennis Tasa

price: $3.18

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition) used book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition)

by Lutgens, Frederick K.; Tarbuck, Edward J.; Tasa, Dennis

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: Fair. 0131461036 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition) new book

Foundations of Earth Science--Media Update (3rd Edition)

by Lutgens, Frederick K.; Tarbuck, Edward J.; Tasa, Dennis

price: $44.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131461031 ISBN: 0131461036

Description: New. 0131461036 Ships fast! Free tracking numbers! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksUNeed4College&Cheap, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.