» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Financial Modeling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Financial Modeling

by Simon Benninga

About this title: The third edition of this standard text retains the popular "cookbook" features of earlier editions and includes expanded and new coverage of such topics as bank valuation, the Black-Litterman portfolio selection model, Monte Carlo pricing methods, array function, and getting information from the Internet with VBA.Too often, finance courses stop ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Financial Modeling used book

Financial Modeling

by Benninga, Simon

price: $6.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262024372 ISBN: 0262024373

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling used book

Financial Modeling

by Benninga, Simon

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262024372 ISBN: 0262024373

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd used book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Benninga, Simon

price: $27.77

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 9/18/2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Very Good. 0262024829 **NO CD** Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd used book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Simon Benninga

price: $31.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Like New. There is no cdrom included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd new book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Benninga, Simon

price: $37.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: New. 0262024829 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd new book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Benninga, Simon

price: $37.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: New. 0262024829 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd new book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Simon Benninga

price: $38.47

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Brand New/None issued. -New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling, 3rd edition used book

Financial Modeling, 3rd edition

by Benninga, Simon

price: $59.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good clean copy; no underlining or highlighting; CD included; some very light shelfwear to covers and edges; May have small publisher stamp or marker on page edge. 7 x 9, 1168 pp. The long-awaited third edition of this standard text maintains the "cookbook" features and Excel dependence that have made the first and second editions so popular. It also offers significant new material, with new chapters covering such topics as bank valuation, the Black ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MIT Press Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition used book

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition

by Simon Benninga

price: $69.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: The MIT Press Pub Date: 2/29/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1168 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd new book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Simon Benninga

price: $71.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd used book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Benninga, Simon

price: $76.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Near fine. Size: 9 x 7.1 x 1.3 inches; Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped decorated laminated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition new book

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition

by Simon Benninga

price: $79.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2008-02-29 ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling 3e +Cd new book

Financial Modeling 3e +Cd

by Benninga

price: $80.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 236 by 184 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling new book

Financial Modeling

by Benninga, Simon

price: $85.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling new book

Financial Modeling

by Benninga, Simon

price: $92.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mit Pr Date Published: 2008-02-29 ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780262026284. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling: new book

Financial Modeling:

by Benninga, Simon

price: $97.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: MIT PRESS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 752 pages. Too often, finance courses stop short of making a connection between textbook finance and the problems of real-world business. this work bridges this gap between theory and practice by providing a guide to solving common financial models with spreadsheets. it takes you through each model, showing how it can be solved using microsoft excel. illustrations edition 3 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Financial Modeling used book

Financial Modeling

by Benninga, Simon; Czaczkes, Benjamin

price: $5.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MIT Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780262024372 ISBN: 0262024373

Description: Fair. 0262024373 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling used book

Financial Modeling

by Benninga, Simon & Benjamin Czaczkes

price: $13.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262024372 ISBN: 0262024373

Description: Very Good. 0262024373. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. The slightest wear to cover. Includes sealed, unused computer disk. I ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; Textbook; 1.5 x 9.5 x 7.25 Inches; 415 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd used book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Benninga, Simon

price: $15.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 9/18/2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Fair. 0262024829 text book in good shape; light wear to cover and book edges; pages show some wear; has some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd used book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Simon Benninga

price: $15.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling used book

Financial Modeling

by Benninga, Simon

price: $23.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mit Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 622pp Second Edition includes cdrom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Croydon Strand Booksellers, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling used book

Financial Modeling

by Simon Benninga; Benjamin Czaczkes

price: $28.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1997-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780262024372 ISBN: 0262024373

Description: Very Good. Hardcover as pictured. A couple pages show neat highlights, but the text is mostly unmarked. Binding firm and solid. Cover clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd used book

Financial Modeling-2nd Edition: Includes Cd

by Simon Benninga

price: $43.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780262024822 ISBN: 0262024829

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition used book

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition

by Benninga, Simon

price: $62.04

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mit Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1168pp includes cdrom Too often, finance courses stop short of making a connection between textbook finance and the problems of real-world business. Financial Modeling bridges this gap between theory and practice by providing a nuts-and-bolts guide to solving common financial models with spreadsheets. Simon Benninga takes the reader step by step through each model, showing how it can be solved using Microsoft Excel. The long-awaited third edition of this ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Croydon Strand Booksellers, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition new book

Financial Modeling, 3rd Edition

by Simon Benninga

price: $64.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262026284 ISBN: 0262026287

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262026287. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.