Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: As the health care environment changes, the need for outcomes-based treatment planning becomes even more critical. This book guides the reader through current outcomes-based research as it pertains to surgery. First, it gives a complete overview of the practice of evidence-based surgery (EBS), with topics such as treatment planning, policy issues, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Evidence Based Surgery (Hardcover, 2000)
by
John L. Cameron, Toby A. Gordon
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Toby A. Gordon, John L. Cameron
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Toby A. Gordon; John L. Cameron
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Good. Includes CD! d10-1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
srwilson62 ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Gordon, Toby A.; Cameron, John L.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: pmph usa
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Good. 1550091166 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Gordon, Toby A.; Cameron, John L.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: pmph usa
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Good. 1550091166 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 4-1-00
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Toby A. Gordon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: pmph usa
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Gordon Toby A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 448. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Toby A. Gordon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: pmph usa
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 4-1-00
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BC Decker Inc
Date Published: 4-1-00
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Toby A. Gordon, John L. Cameron
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: pmph usa
Date Published: 2000/04/01
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Toby A. Gordon, John L. Cameron
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: pmph usa
Date Published: 2000/04/01
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)
by
Cameron, Gordon C, Professor, and Gordon, Toby A, and Cameron, John L
Binding: Other
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)
by
Cameron, Gordon C, Professor, and Gordon, Toby A, and Cameron, John L
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Gordon, Toby A.; Cameron, John L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: pmph usa
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: New. 1550091166 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery
by
Toby A. Gordon
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 448. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)
by
Cameron, Gordon C, Professor, and Gordon, Toby A, and Cameron, John L
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: B.C. Decker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery [Hardcover] By Toby a. Gordon; John L. Cameron
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
Evidence-Based Surgery [Hardcover] By Toby a. Gordon; John L. Cameron
ISBN-13: 9781550091168
ISBN: 1550091166
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.