» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)

by Professor Gordon C Cameron, Toby A Gordon, John L Cameron

About this title: As the health care environment changes, the need for outcomes-based treatment planning becomes even more critical. This book guides the reader through current outcomes-based research as it pertains to surgery. First, it gives a complete overview of the practice of evidence-based surgery (EBS), with topics such as treatment planning, policy issues, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Evidence Based Surgery (Hardcover, 2000) used book

Evidence Based Surgery (Hardcover, 2000)

by John L. Cameron, Toby A. Gordon

price: $4.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Toby A. Gordon, John L. Cameron

price: $4.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Toby A. Gordon; John L. Cameron

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Good. Includes CD! d10-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Gordon, Toby A.; Cameron, John L.

price: $28.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: pmph usa ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Good. 1550091166 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Gordon, Toby A.; Cameron, John L.

price: $28.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: pmph usa ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Good. 1550091166 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $54.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 4-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Toby A. Gordon

price: $62.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pmph usa Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery new book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Gordon Toby A.

price: $79.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 448. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery new book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Toby A. Gordon

price: $85.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pmph usa Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $92.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $97.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 4-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $98.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $99.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Cameron, Toby A. Gordon; John L.

price: $104.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BC Decker Inc Date Published: 4-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Toby A. Gordon, John L. Cameron

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pmph usa Date Published: 2000/04/01 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery used book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Toby A. Gordon, John L. Cameron

price: $164.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pmph usa Date Published: 2000/04/01 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh) new book

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)

by Cameron, Gordon C, Professor, and Gordon, Toby A, and Cameron, John L

price: $44.49

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Other Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh) new book

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)

by Cameron, Gordon C, Professor, and Gordon, Toby A, and Cameron, John L

price: $45.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Evidence-Based Surgery new book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Gordon, Toby A.; Cameron, John L.

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: pmph usa ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: New. 1550091166 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Evidence-Based Surgery new book

Evidence-Based Surgery

by Toby A. Gordon

price: $76.08

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 448. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh) new book

Evidence-Based Surgery (Book for Windows & Macintosh)

by Cameron, Gordon C, Professor, and Gordon, Toby A, and Cameron, John L

price: $44.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: B.C. Decker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Evidence-Based Surgery [Hardcover] By Toby a. Gordon; John L. Cameron new book

Evidence-Based Surgery [Hardcover] By Toby a. Gordon; John L. Cameron

price: $70.90

Ships from DELHI, INDIA

ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Evidence-Based Surgery [Hardcover] By Toby a. Gordon; John L. Cameron new book

Evidence-Based Surgery [Hardcover] By Toby a. Gordon; John L. Cameron

price: $70.90

Ships from DELHI, INDIA

ISBN-13: 9781550091168 ISBN: 1550091166

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.