» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology

by V Mark Durand, David H Barlow, Ph.D.

About this title: In this briefer version of Durand and Barlow's widely taught text, the authors explain abnormal psychology through their standard-setting integrative approachathe most modern, scientifically valid method for studying the subject. Through this integrative approach, users learn that psychological disorders are rarely caused by a single influence, but rooted in the interaction among multiple factors: biological, psychological, cultural, social, familial, and even political. A conversational writing style, consistent pedagogy, video clips of real clients (located on the accompanying Abnormal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) new book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by V. Mark Durand, David H. Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: New. SET includes Practice Tests and Infotrac. Brand NEW! Still in shrink wrap! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by V. Mark Durand, David H. Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: Very Good. CD-ROM and practice tests are included. Cover has slight shelf wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by David H. Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by V. Mark Durand, David H. Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534620479 ISBN: 0534620477

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by V. Mark Durand, David H. Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version , Practice Tests, and Infotrac) new book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version , Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by Durand, Vincent Mark, and Barlow, David H, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version , Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version , Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by Durand, Vincent Mark, and Barlow, David H, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534620479 ISBN: 0534620477

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version , Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version , Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by Durand, Vincent Mark, and Barlow, David H, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534620479 ISBN: 0534620477

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by V. Mark Durand David H. Barlow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534620479 ISBN: 0534620477

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology With Cd

by Mark Durand

price: $2.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 2900005851639

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by V. Mark Durand; David H. Barlow

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780534620479 ISBN: 0534620477

Description: Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD-Tight and solid, has some light highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Paperbound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by V. Mark Durand, David H. Barlow

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534620479 ISBN: 0534620477

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (With Cd-Rom) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (With Cd-Rom)

price: $6.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495031284 ISBN: 0495031283

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) (Hardcover) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) (Hardcover)

by Durand, V. Mark

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (Casebound Version With Cd-Rom, Practice Tests, and Infotrac)

by Durand, V. Mark; Barlow, David H.

price: $14.39

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: Good. 0534598056 Wadsworth Publishing; 2002; 1.2 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; Hardcover; Good with no dust jacket; ex=library; 704 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology new book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology

by Kleinmuntz, Benjamin Editor: Durand, Mark V.

price: $17.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3REV ED Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: THOMSON LEARNING Country = USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534598051 ISBN: 0534598056

Description: BRAND NEW CD-ROM. 230 mm. (704 pages) the authors explain abnormal psychology with the integrative approach. the integrative approach helps students understand that psychological disorder has its roots in multiple factors: biological, psychological, cultural, social, familial and even political. edition 3rev ed (CD-ROM) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology

by Durand, V Mark, and Barlow, David H, Ph.D.

price: $17.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534620486 ISBN: 0534620485

Description: Very Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (With Cd-Rom) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (With Cd-Rom)

by V. Mark Durand

price: $17.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 7/20/2005 ISBN-13: 9780534605759 ISBN: 0534605753

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Abnorman Psychology-Study Guide, 3rd

by Durand, V. Mark; Barlow, David H.

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598068 ISBN: 0534598064

Description: Used Very Good. Some markings. Some shelf wear. STUDY GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Abnorman Psychology-Study Guide, 3rd

by Durand, V. Mark; Barlow, David H.

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598068 ISBN: 0534598064

Description: Used Very Good. Some markings. Some shelf wear. STUDY GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (With Cd-Rom) used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology (With Cd-Rom)

by V. Mark Durand

price: $19.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 7/20/2005 ISBN-13: 9780534605759 ISBN: 0534605753

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Abnorman Psychology-Study Guide, 3rd

by Durand, V. Mark; Barlow, David H.

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598068 ISBN: 0534598064

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Some Minimal shelf wear. STUDY GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Abnorman Psychology-Study Guide, 3rd

by Durand, V. Mark; Barlow, David H.

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534598068 ISBN: 0534598064

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Some Minimal shelf wear. STUDY GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology With Infotrac used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology With Infotrac

by Durand, V. Mark

price: $24.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534620479 ISBN: 0534620477

Description: Fine. 0534620477 Oversized 546pp plus glossary and index CD is broken Book is in FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Abnormal Psychology

by V. Mark Durand

price: $29.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: International Student Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/ Wadsworth Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495091615 ISBN: 0495091618

Description: Fair. International Student Edition, small amount of highlighting, spine is uncreased, minor water stain on lower corners of last 25 pages, does not affect text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.