» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Come face-to-face with some of the billions of insects that inhabit the Earth. State-of-the-art three-dimensional photography brings these amazing creatures to life. Each book comes with a pair of 3-D glasses. Originally developed for The Nature Company.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses

by Rick Sammon, Susan Sammon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starrhill Press ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D!

by Sammon, Rick & Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nature Company Date Published: 1993

Description: Burder, David. Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Book in great shape, 3-D glasses are in poor shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D

by Sammon, Rick & Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nature Company, Florence KY Date Published: 1993

Description: Burder, David. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards have light edgewear. Pages clean and tight. Glasses not with book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! Includes 3-D Glasses

by Rick And Susan Sammon

price: $9.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nature Company Date Published: 1993

Description: David Burder (Photography) Very Good. Children's Animals. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Printing. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D

by Rick And Susan Sammon

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. 3D glasses included Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D (Includes 3-D Glasses! )

by Sammon, Rick And Susan

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Nature Company, Washington, DC Date Published: 1993

Description: Burder, David. Acceptable. No Jacket. Light surface scratching to front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D!

by Rick Sammon

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nature Company

Description: Very good. VG 1993 HdCvr w/ 3D Glass Included-Although 3D Glasses Included, the glasses are creased & Middle of the Glasses Very Creased & Reinforced w/Tape-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK deliveries may take longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses

by Sammon, Rick; Sammon, Susan

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elliott & Clark Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses new book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses

by Sammon, Rick & Susan Sammon

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starrhill Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: New. 1573590061. As new in shrinkwrap, with 3-D glasses.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 28 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! (Three-D Photography Children's Ser. ) new book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! (Three-D Photography Children's Ser. )

by Sammon, Rick; Sammon, Susan

price: $10.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: River City Publishing, Montgomery, AL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: NEW. In shrinkwrap. Includes 3-D glasses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses

by Sammon, Rick; Sammon, Susan

price: $16.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elliott & Clark Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses

by Sammon, Rick; Sammon, Susan

price: $17.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elliott & Clark Pub Date Published: 01/08/1995 ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses

by Rick Sammon

price: $47.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starrhill Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses new book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D! /With 3-D Glasses

by Rick Sammon

price: $74.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starrhill Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573590068 ISBN: 1573590061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creepy Crawlies

by Rick And Susan Sammon, Illustrated By David Burder

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Washington, D.C. : Elliott & Clark Publishing, 1993

Description: Pictorial Cover. Fine. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Three-dimensional (3-D) pictures have an added dimension-depth-because they were taken with two lenses and printed as two images. To see the 3-D effect of these creepy crawlers, use the special 3-D glasses to look at the two images, which are printed on top of each other. When you hold the glasses over your eyes, with the red lens over the left eye, the pictures will look as if you are actually in the scene! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PTP Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Creepy Crawlies in 3-D!

by Rick & Susan Sammon

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nature Co., Berkeley, Cali. Date Published: 1993

Description: David Burder. Near Fine in None Issued jacket. Used but still looks Great! B/C has little wear. Inside has p.o. n otherwise has clean tight pgs. w/ no writing! A nice copy to own. Including 3-D glasses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KNMBOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.