» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Sylvia Browne

About this title: In this beautiful book Psychic medium Sylvia Browne gives you all the information you'll need to help you find your spirit guides. Also included is a New section "A Day in the Life of a Spirit Guide" where Sylvia writes intimately about her own spirit guides, how they first contacted her as well as a portrayal of a typical day in the life of a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (Book W/Cd) used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (Book W/Cd)

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (Book W/Cd) By Browne, Sylvia used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (Book W/Cd) By Browne, Sylvia

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Good. Good hardcover book with DJ, missing CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Good + in Good jacket. DJ has marks, edgewear, chipping, scratches-Cover has chipping, edgewear, marks-Few marks on pgs & edges-Cocked-INCLUDES CD THAT HAS BEEN OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $7.93

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight cover and binding wear, BB65, no cd. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Sylvia Browne

price: $8.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Mint condition. Sealed cd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (Book W/Cd) used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (Book W/Cd)

by Sylvia Browne

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny HC w/dj! With meditation CD. No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Sylvia Browne

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 85 pages Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Book like new. Price unclipped. Copyright 2003 Includes CD. "Spirit Guide Meditation" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Included Cd Contacting Your Spirit Guide (Spirit Guide Meditation) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen McMenemy, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Sylvia Browne

price: $13.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House, Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1401901204. Book w/CD; 0.7 x 6.6 x 5.8 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $15.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc., United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Fine in Near Fine + jacket. A beautiful copy c/w compact disk. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (With Cd) (H) new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide (With Cd) (H)

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $16.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Sylvia Browne

price: $16.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia / Francine

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401905323. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay; Harrison, Linday

price: $16.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Opens To Page Three, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Sylvia Browne

price: $17.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: New. New Unread Hardcover with dust jacket--Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide--(Book With Cd-Spirit Guide Meditation) used book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide--(Book With Cd-Spirit Guide Meditation)

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $24.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401901202 ISBN: 1401901204

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover With CD--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contacting Your Spirit Guide new book

Contacting Your Spirit Guide

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $26.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401905323 ISBN: 1401905323

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 179 pages. (179 pages) learn how to tune into your guide or guides and learn how you can recognise who they are and the messages they can give you. illustrations edition 2 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 27, 2009
By Ann, Upper Sandusky, OH

"Some nice meditation excercises"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Oct 1, 2008
By Susan, Cedar Falls, IA

"Another bad one"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 31, 2008
By Lisa, Palos Park, IL

"Found it interesting, I'm sure it works for some!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 17, 2008
By Kimberly, Warsaw, NY

"This book is great for anyone interested in getting to know your spirit guide. Anyone who is interested in communicating with them through meditation. Its very educational about the spirit guides role in your life, and what they do on the other side. I love this book soo much!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Contacting Your Spirit Guide by Sylvia Browne

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
8 of 11 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.