» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breaking Barriers: The Feminist Revolution from Susan B. Anthony To...Betty Friedan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Breaking Barriers: The Feminist Revolution from Susan B. Anthony To...Betty Friedan

by Jules Archer

About this title: An exploration of the women's movement, with biographies of Susan B. Anthony, Margaret Sanger, and Betty Friedan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan

by Archer, Jules

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Jules Archer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rpt Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Jules Archer

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan

by Archer, Jules

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Good+/softcover. 0-14-037968-1 3 pages have Highlighting; the rest clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Jules Archer

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wear to edges and corners. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan

by Archer, Jules

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very Good Minus. 5.5" x 8.75" 207 pp. Reprint edition. The lives and accomplishments of 3 prominent leaders of the American women's rights movement. Normal edge and corner wear. Pg. 71 corner-creased. Copy w/a slight upward bow. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Barriers: The Feminist Revolution from Susan B. Anthony To...Betty Friedan used book

Breaking Barriers: The Feminist Revolution from Susan B. Anthony To...Betty Friedan

by Archer, Jules

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Epoch Biographies. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Jules Archer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Good. Rpt. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Archer, Jules

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very Good. 0140379681 Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan

by Archer, Jules

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to... used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...

price: $46.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to... used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...

price: $47.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Jules Archer

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to... new book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...

price: $48.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) new book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Jules Archer

price: $70.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies) used book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to...Betty Friedan (Epoch Biographies)

by Jules Archer

price: $3.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Fine in N jacket. Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: ''; Subject: '' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan new book

Breaking Barriers: the Feminist Revolution From Susan B. Anthony to Margaret Sanger to Betty Friedan

by Archer, Jules

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: New. The Right To Vote. The Right to Birth Control. The Right to Work. Biographies of 3 famous feminists are woven together with social history to tell the story of women's rights in the United States. Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: L. PERRY, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Breaking Barriers used book

Breaking Barriers

by Jules Archer

price: $2.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books, United States Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140379686 ISBN: 0140379681

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library B/C has been laminated, has very minor wear w/light soiling. Inside has 1/3rd of ffep tore off. Has book sale & date stamp w/ usual lib. marking otherwise has pretty much clean tight pgs. & has pocket tore out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KNMBOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.