» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Itzhak Brook (Editor)

About this title: Diagnosing and managing patients with infectious diseases is done largely through examination of visual clues. From etiology and pathogenesis to treatment procedures and therapies, a full range of images have been assembled to provide the healthcare professional with a modern and complete visual library. Using over 500 visually-striking charts, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

price: $71.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New. 1573401404 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

by Editor-Itzhak Brook

price: $137.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Fair. 1573401404 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

by Editor-Itzhak Brook

price: $36.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Good. Only minor wear and tear! No writing or highlighting! Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Brook, Itzhak (Editor)

price: $68.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

price: $86.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New. 1573401404. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

price: $87.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: BRAND NEW. 1573401404. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

by Itzhak Brook,

price: $94.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer/current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

by Itzhak Brook,

price: $97.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer/current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Brook Itzhak

price: $97.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. 2000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

by Gerald L. Mandell

price: $103.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

by Brook, Itzhak

price: $141.37

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 01/08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

by Brook, Itzhak

price: $148.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 8-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Brook, Itzhak (Editor)

price: $43.43

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Brook, Itzhak (Editor)

price: $44.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Brook, Itzhak (Editor)

price: $86.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: S.F.Systems Ltd - New York , NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Brook, Itzhak (Editor)

price: $91.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S.F.Systems Ltd - New York , NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Itzhak Brook

price: $102.54

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Size 31cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 2000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections used book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections

by Brook, Itzhak (Editor)

price: $43.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed new book

Atlas of Upper Respiratory and Head and Neck Infections, 2nd Ed

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group ISBN-13: 9781573401401 ISBN: 1573401404

Description: New. 1573401404. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: nybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.