» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adobe Illustrator 9.0 Classroom in a Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adobe Illustrator 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe

About this title: Adobe Illustrator 9.0 Classroom in a Book shows users how to master Adobe Illustrator in short, focused lessons. Created by Adobe's own training experts, it covers all the new features of Illustrator 9, including added compatibility with Macromedia Flash, a new Transparency Palette, and superior vector and raster graphics. Readers start with an introduction to Illustrator's many tools, brushes, and palettes. Lessons include making selections, painting, gradient fills, drawing straight lines, using type and creating type masks, outlining paths with patterns, printing artwork, producing color ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 10/14/2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, and Adobe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. Classroom in a Book (Adobe). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative

price: $3.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Fine. 0201710153. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, and Adobe

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Classroom in a Book (Adobe). Audience: General/trade. no cd-rom read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, and Adobe

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Classroom in a Book (Adobe). Audience: General/trade. The fastest, easiest, most comprehensive way to master Adobe Illustrator. The official workbook. Includes cd-rom, Illustrated, color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adobe Illustrator 9.0

by Adobe

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Softcover Date Published: 2000

Description: B/W Illustration and Map. Fine. 8 1/2" x 7 1/2" ix, 435 pp. Appears never to have been used. Clean, crisp contents with equally clean end pages and wraps. Adobe Illustsrator Quick Reference Card is included and, also, appears to have been unused. Computor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe Illustrator 9: Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Illustrator 9: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

price: $14.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Like New. Text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear, Has CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

price: $14.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Like New. Text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear, Has CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

price: $14.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Like New. Text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear, Has CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

price: $15.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Used Very Good. Clean Text, includes cd, very minor shelf wear, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe Illustrator 9.0 With Cd-Rom used book

Adobe Illustrator 9.0 With Cd-Rom

by Adobe Systems Inc

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Illustrator 9.0 with CD-ROM ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: 8vo., 445pp., wrappers. Previous owner's name on title page, else fine. ISBN: 0201710153. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(r) Illustrator(r) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, and Adobe

price: $25.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A81_2/9)Book is in good condition. Classroom in a Book (Adobe). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative

price: $29.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: New. 0201710153 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780201710151 ISBN: 0201710153

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.