New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Press

About this title: "Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book" can work either as a set of self-paced tutorials or as course material for the classroom. The CD-ROM guides readers through the lessons and projects for a hands-on experience. All of GoLive 4.0's powerful new features are fully explored in the book and on the CD-ROM.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Adobe Golive 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Golive 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: cd included Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -cd included, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, CD INCLUDED, book is in very good condition Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Acceptable. SC Book clean and tight-light scuffing to cover-NO DISK. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: 1999. Softcover. Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $2.07

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999-06-22 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Bo used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Bo

by Adobe Creative Teamadobe Press

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very Good. -3rd Printing--INCLUDES CD. -Publish Place: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Press

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Edgewear. Classroom in a Book (Adobe). Audience: General/trade. Learn how to design and manage a Web site, layout Web pages, add links and image maps, create rollover effects, include animation in your pages, format text using cascading style sheets and much much more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999-06-22 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Acceptable. Media present, cover worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Sorry, CD missing. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Gerber-Hart Library! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe Golive 4.0 (Classroom in a Book) used book

Adobe Golive 4.0 (Classroom in a Book)

by Team, Adobe Creative

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Date Published: 26/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe Golive 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Golive 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Press

price: $2.66

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0201658895. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear.; Classroom in a Book (Adobe). Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe Golive 4.0, By Adobe Press used book

Adobe Golive 4.0, By Adobe Press

by Adobe Creative Team

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. No CD-Rom Included; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover; Small Tear on Spine. SKU: 246674 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780201658897. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe (R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe (R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative & Adobe Press

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press, Berkeley, Calif. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0201658895. 0.58 x 9.06 x 7.37 Inches; 318 pages; 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe (R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe (R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative & Adobe Press

price: $4.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780201658897 ISBN: 0201658895

Description: Very good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?