Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book" can work either as a set of self-paced tutorials or as course material for the classroom. The CD-ROM guides readers through the lessons and projects for a hands-on experience. All of GoLive 4.0's powerful new features are fully explored in the book and on the CD-ROM.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Adobe Golive 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Press
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team Adobe Press
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team Adobe Press
Edition: cd included
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -cd included, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, CD INCLUDED, book is in very good condition Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Acceptable. SC Book clean and tight-light scuffing to cover-NO DISK. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: 1999. Softcover. Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999-06-22
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Bo
by
Adobe Creative Teamadobe Press
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very Good. -3rd Printing--INCLUDES CD. -Publish Place: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Adobe GoLive 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Press
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Edgewear. Classroom in a Book (Adobe). Audience: General/trade. Learn how to design and manage a Web site, layout Web pages, add links and image maps, create rollover effects, include animation in your pages, format text using cascading style sheets and much much more. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999-06-22
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Acceptable. Media present, cover worn. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team, Adobe Press
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Sorry, CD missing. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Gerber-Hart Library! read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe(R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe Golive 4.0 (Classroom in a Book)
by
Team, Adobe Creative
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe
Date Published: 26/08/1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe Golive 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Adobe Press
Edition: Illustrated
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0201658895. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear.; Classroom in a Book (Adobe). Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe Golive 4.0, By Adobe Press
by
Adobe Creative Team
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. No CD-Rom Included; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover; Small Tear on Spine. SKU: 246674 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780201658897. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe (R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Team, Adobe Creative & Adobe Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adobe Press, Berkeley, Calif.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0201658895. 0.58 x 9.06 x 7.37 Inches; 318 pages; 4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adobe (R) Golive(R) 4.0 Classroom in a Book
by
Team, Adobe Creative & Adobe Press
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780201658897
ISBN: 0201658895
Description: Very good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8580582&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|