|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Putney's first book for Berkley and her first contemporary novel is the riveting story of the ties that bind two people together--and the incendiary forces that can tear them apart. The story centers around a woman destined to inherit her family's fortune if she and her ex-husband agree to live under the same roof for one year.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Burning Point
(288 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Used-Like New. Excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739407882
ISBN: 0739407880
Description: 2000. Hardcover. Largeprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good. 042517428X ISBN: 042517428X Mass Market Paperback, 335 pages. Good. Berkley (May 1, 2000). Romance, Conremporary. Editorial Reviews: From Publishers Weekly Known for her historical romances (The Wild Child, etc. ), Putney successfully moves into contemporary fiction. Kate Corsi and Patrick Donovan, divorced 10 years ago, are reunited by the death of Kate's father, Sam, who was killed in an explosion at work. The Corsi family company, Phoenix Demolition, takes pride in its spotless ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GuthrieBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Co, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Book is Very Good except has tiny tear top of title page. Size: 6.6 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 335 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, pages have yellowed with age, cover is slightly worn and/or creased, spine slightly creased, Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: 2000. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear. A few spine creases. UPC crossed out inside front. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very Good. 042517428X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Point, the
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: May 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: C+ 1st prt. 042517428X. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. LIKE NEW. IMMACULATE CONDITION INSIDE AND OUT. light spine creases. This is a GREAT deal, PLUS, your purchase will help keep my small independent bookstore in business. Thank you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Remmem,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good. Paperback, pages very clean and very tight, cover in good condition. Very small tears on cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very Good. Some edgewear and reading wear; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unread. No spine creases, stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some light tanning to page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Edition: NOT FIRST EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group, 2000
Description: READING. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0-425-17428-X. BOK IS SLIGHTLY WORN, BUT COMPLETELY INTACT FOR READING. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very Good. 042517428X A130__FAST FOR QUICK ___FREE CONFIRMATION___S WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Mary Jo Putney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 5/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: 042517428X
Description: Very Good. 042517428X All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 22B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burning Point
by
Putney, Mary Jo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425174289
ISBN: | | | |