» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Burmese Cat

by Robine Pocock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Prepare for the New High School Equivalency Examination

by Pocock And Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Prepare for the New High School Equivalency Examination

by Pocock And Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Dorothy Silkstone Richards; Robine Pocock; Moira Swift; Vic Watson

price: $3.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Richards, Pocock, Swift & Watson

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Scribner Edition-1979. Illustrated with 38 photographs. Very Good Condition. 182 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinewood Gulch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Pocock, Robine

price: $7.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A clean tight unmarked book. DJ with folds to inside flaps and small tear to upper front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Richards, Dorothy And Others

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: 1975-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Used-Very Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket. Dust jacket covered in clear adhesive film & fixed to pastedowns, otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Pocock, Robine Et Al

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Burmese Cat

price: $34.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Burmese Cat Club Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951762707 ISBN: 0951762702

Description: Good. Name inside. Paperback. Nice plates. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Pocock, Robine

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Dorothy Silkstone Richards, Robine Pocock, Moira Swift, Vic Watson

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Good. 1st Scribner ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Pocock, Robine

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Pocock, Robine

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684161228 ISBN: 0684161222

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Pocock Robine Et Al

price: $16.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0713429372 Clean tight copy. Dust jacket has been priced clipped. Previous owner's name to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Burmese Cat

by Dorothy, Etc. Richards

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BATSFORD Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Very good in good jacket, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Burmese Cat

by Dorothy Richards, Etc

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BATSFORD Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Published by Batsford in 1975. Hardcover. Number of pages: 182. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8414968 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Burmese Cat

by Dorothy Richards, Etc

price: $20.36

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BATSFORD Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Published by Batsford in 1975. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 182. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Pocock, Robine; Richards, Silkstone; Swift, Moira; Watson, VIX

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Batsford Ltd, London and Australia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1975 first edition hardback with dust wrapper 182 pages. Endpapers have slightly darkened panels, wrapper protected by clear removable film, very good condition. Authoritative and comprehensive study of this popular group of pedigree cats-for all owners, including the professional breeder. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Burmese Cat

by Dorothy Silkstone Richards Etc

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B T Batsford Ltd, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713429374 ISBN: 0713429372

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 173pp plux index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.