» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo, okl

About this title: Master the components of watercolor paintings--Zoltan Sbazo style. Each of the 12 easy-to-follow, do-it-yourself projects includes a drawing that people can copy onto their own paper. Clear, step-by-step instructions take one from beginning to end of each painting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan, okl

price: $6.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Generally light cover wear, rubbed edges and bumped corners. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan, okl

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Techniques used book

Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $33.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Techniques used book

Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $49.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Techniques used book

Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover; Third Printing Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: VG/NONE. 0891345167. Minor general surfacewear, minor wear spine ends and cover corners.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 90 pages; Oversized painting tech, mauve/white, vartcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Techniques used book

Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $17.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: Fine. 1994 PAPERBACK, clean, solid and unmarked, almost like new, guaranteed to be same book listed, ISBN: 0-89134-516-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Techniques used book

Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $30.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Techniques new book

Watercolor Techniques

price: $51.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891345169 ISBN: 0891345167

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good beginner book!, Feb 28, 2009
By CandMllsp, Phoenix, AZ

"Even though I am professional now I have just completed my collection of his books. This is a very good book on technique and wish I'd gotten it early on. I'd recommend this book for any watercolorist just starting out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.