New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Robert F Marx

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Robert F Marx

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Ex-library. 1978. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States; How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ram Books, Dallas Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (10)401pp. List of books. Photos & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $26.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: NF/VG. 0679507957. Hardcover; David Mckay; 1st Edition; 1978; 401 p. Crisp & tight. Previous owner's name & 2 short notations on 1st and last pages. Jacket worn top edges; several short closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

price: $14.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Very good. 824: Thanks for shopping with us! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Pub. Bonanza Books, 1980, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Previous copyright 1978. 9" x 6". 401 pgs, 2 sections of B/W photos, bibliography + other interesting appendices. Moderate foxing of endpapers & throughout book due to type of paper, red cloth bind. shows moderate wear at spine edges & bottom corners, DJ moderately foxed & soiled, ragged along edges, price clipped. G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., NY: Date Published: [1978] ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 401, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. Small ink mark on front endpaper. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Robert F Marx

price: $48.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McKay Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Marx, Robert F. (1933-)

price: $52.25

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Description: 401 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Treasure troves. Treasure troves--United States. Notes: Includes index and bibliography: p. 365-368. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 401. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Marx, Robert F. (1933-)

price: $75.59

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McKay Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Description: 401 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Treasure troves. Treasure troves--United States. Notes: Includes index and bibliography: p. 365-368. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Treasure of the United States: How and Where to Locate Hidden Wealth

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McKay Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780679507956 ISBN: 0679507957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.