» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Wood Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Better Homes and Gardens, Wood Magazine

About this title: More than 26 projects feature a great mix of large and small outdoor crafts for Spring. Wood furniture and accessories to be made include porch swings and rockers, birdhouses and feeders, planters, carts and wagons, and more. 30 color photos; 188 diagrams and illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wood Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. former owner inked the price and date received on several pages-otherwise pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-former owner bought, shelved, and never read this book and so it looks brand new read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very light corner dings to cover, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make (Better Homes and Gardens Wood)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make (Better Homes and Gardens Wood)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make (Better Homes and Gardens Wood)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: New. No Jacket. 0696024721 25 shop tested projects for every skill level. 201 step-by-step diagrams and photos. Complete assembly and finishing instructions, materials and cutting lists. Clean interior, 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Wood

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Very Good in None as Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 96 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Des Moines: Meredith Corporation, 1993

Description: Hardcover. Quarto. Near Fine condition. Pictorial cover. 96 pages, with color illustrations and step-by-step diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outdoor Furniture You Can Make ("Better Homes & Gardens")

by Wood Magazine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood: Outdoor Furniture You Can Make (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. )

by Wood Magazine Editors

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Fine. Hard Cover-FINE-Clean, bright and crisp in glossy pictorial cover. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make (Better Homes and Gardens Wood)

by Editor-Sue Heinemann

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Very Good. 0696024721 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make (Better Homes and Gardens Wood)

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: New. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy boards have light wear and bumping, few light soil spots. Interior is clean and bright, except for few small smudges on various pages. 25 projects for every skill level with step-by-step diagrams, complete assembly and finishing instructions, material lists and more. 96 tightly bound pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You

by Editor-Sue Heinemann

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood: Outdoor Furniture You Can Make

by Wood Magazine Editors (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Third Printing. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood: Outdoor Furniture You Can Make

by Bh&G

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make (Better Homes and Gardens Wood)

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Outdoor Furniture and Accessories You Can Make

by ?Wood' Magazine Contributors

price: $18.31

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith, Books-for ?Better Homes and Gardens', 1st edn, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696024726 ISBN: 0696024721

Description: 96p, many colour photos and many patterns, large format, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), VG+ (no dustwrapper) [0696024721] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.