» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Harriet Bridgeman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Harriet Bridgeman; Elizabeth Drury

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good. Nice copy! INT: name inside front cover, no rips, tears, bent page corners, or markings of any kind. EXT: edge wear, spine creases, cover scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Harriet Bridgeman; Elizabeth Drury

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Harriet Bridgeman, Elizabeth Drury

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Harriet Bridgeman, Elizabeth Drury

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; Pages are clean, and unmarked; Book ships by next business day from Walpole, MA. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Bridgeman, Harriet; Drury, Elizabeth

price: $2.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Very Good. 052504700X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe: 2

by Elizabeth Drury

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Harriet Bridgeman Elizabeth Drury

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe: a Guide to One Thousand Two Hundred Lovely Gardens Open to the Public

by Bridgeman

price: $3.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Remainder line or spot on bottom edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1979. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe: Over 1000 Gardens Open to the Public

by Bridgeman, Harriet And Elizabeth Drury

price: $29.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Congdon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good/uu/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 052504700X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe: 2

by Harriet Bridgeman, Elizabeth Drury

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Bridgeman, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. wear visible on cover, yellowing of pages, a few stray marks. In reasonable shape for as old as it is read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Movie Magic of Maryville, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Bridgeman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Softcover in very good condition, without marks, ships immediately! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe: 2

by Harriet Bridgeman, Elizabeth Drury

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe: 2

by Harriet Bridgeman, Elizabeth Drury

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good. Flat and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Bridgeman, Harriet; Drury, Elizabeth

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges spine crease. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe: a Guide to One Thousand Two Hundred Lovely Gardens Open to the Public

by Bridgeman, Harriet; Drury, Elizabeth

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525047001 ISBN: 052504700X

Description: Good. Some edgewear, tight and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visiting the Gardens of Europe

by Bridgeman, Harriet And Elizabeth Drury

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Adhesive damage to front cover. Inv. # J001402I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.