|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: A guide for parents to help their children through a divorce. Includes information on how to break the news to kids, custody, how to prepare for the physical separation of one parent, and finding support.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 5/26/1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Fine. 0453006574 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Ex-library. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Fine. 0453006574. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Ex-library. 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Ex-library. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath (Lansky, Vicki)
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Book Peddlers
Date Published: 1996-01-11
ISBN-13: 0607966485010
Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, laminated cover, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 5/26/1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Fine. 0453006574 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 2B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Peddlers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 0607966485010
Description: Like New. Like new, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, paperback, pub in 1996 by Book Peddlers. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Lansky, Vicki, and Nathanson, Sue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. Blk mark across bottom of closed pgs. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New Amer Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Light Soiling on DJ, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Very Nice Clean Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Used-Good. Nice Copy! Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With...
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Amer Library Trade
Date Published: 1989-05
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: New. *Brand New* Gift quality. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Lansky, Vicki, and Nathanson, Sue
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Retired Library Book with all the markings/labels/stamps you should associate with a Retired Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath
by
Lansky, Vicky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, New American Library, 1989.
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: 8vo., 255pp., quarter white cloth over grey paper covered boards. Ex-library copy dampstained at outer edge. ISBN: 0453006574. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath
by
Lansky, Vicki
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, very light reading and shelf wear. Excellent dust jacket in a nice plastic cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents, Helping You Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath
by
Lansky, Vicki
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: New American Library, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine has red gilt writing. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Very Good. 0453006574 First edition. Very good in fine dust jacket. Book ever so slightly warped from storage. read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce and Its Aftermath
by
Lansky, Vicki
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0453006574 Parenting Second printing. There is a remainder mark on the bottom of the text block. Inside the top, outside corner is creased, otherwise the book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket has a 1/4 inch tear on the top, front outside corner, it is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 255 pages. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Summary: "An invaluable aid to helping children cope with the trauma of divorce. Full of helpful advice from ... read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents: Helping Your Children Cope With Divorce & Its Aftermath
by
Lansky, Vicki
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Very Good/Good. 0453006574 (B179) read more
|
|
Vicki Lansky's Divorce Book for Parents
by
Vicki Lansky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780453006576
ISBN: 0453006574
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library, typical library markings. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |