|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Twilight of the Gods
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Wilfrid Mellers
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the music of the beatles.
by
Mellers, Wilfrid Howard
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, slight slant to book, stk #2580b9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfred
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Richard Seaver Book the Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good in Good jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good in Yellow Cloth over Boards; 215 pages; Minor rubbing to edges of boards; Ink name to front end paper; Edgewear and rubbing to DJ; Chip to top edge of front panel of DJ; DJ in archival mylar jacket; All orders tracked. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Beatles in Retrospect (Richard Seaver Bks. )
by
Mellers, Wilfred
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall Trade paperback appears never read. Wraps have light crease front corner, light shelfwear. A very nice copy of this hard-to-find book. read more
|
|
The Music of the Beatles: Twilight of the Gods
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good- Pictorial covers, 215 pp., photos. Lightly worn covers with very faint creases on spine. Three numbers written in ink on the upper left corner of the rear endpaper (blank page). Otherwise, clean and unmarked with a tight binding. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schirmer Books
Description: Twilight of the Gods: The Music of the Beatles. By Mellers, Wilfrid, Schirmer Books 1975. First edition, 5th printing. 215pgs, illustrated (incl music & lyrics samples. ) Soft cover Very Good (minor wear to covers, clean pages), 2 lbs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hudsonpix,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Twilight of the Gods: The Music of the Beatles. By Mellers, Wilfred, Viking Press, 1973. ISBN: 0670735981. 215pgs, glossary, music samples, illustrated. The music of the Beatles analyzed by a classical music critic. HB/DJ nFine/nFine, 2 lbs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hudsonpix,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schirmer, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The book has some minor wear along the side edges of the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Beatles: Twilight of the Gods
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover. 1975. Schirmer Books, New York. ISBN: 0670735981. VERY GOOD+ condition. Very nice, tight, unmarked copy. A touch of rubbing to head and heel of spine. Crease to upper corner front wrap. 215 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cyberaisle Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight Of The Gods: The Music Of The Beatles
by
Wilfrid Mellers
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 215 p. As new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Records,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods. the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Paperback; Fourth Printing
Publisher: Schirmer, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: VG+ Scarce. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Wilfrid Howard Mellers
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Good. A few creases to the spine end of the book. slight pull at the centre of the book with a few pages loosening slightly. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Beatles: Twilight of the Gods
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover. 1975. Schirmer Books, New York. ISBN: 0670735981. NEAR FINE condition. Tight, clean, unmarked. Just a hint of rubbing to head and heel of spine. 215 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cyberaisle Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Very good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION. New York: Viking, 1973. Hardback in dust jacket. Very good collectible condition, no marking, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gstrum,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, front cover slightly warped, interior is clean and tight, dj is lightly soiled and rubbed. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schirmer
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Gods, the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good to Fine in Very Good to Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Feldman's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Very Good. 0670735981. Standard shelf wear, age-toning. A hint of waterdamage to textblock edges, text is unaffected. A very clean and tight copy of this scarce title! Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 215 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods
by
Wifred Melles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: viking press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Vg xlib buckram good dj with few small chips. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Beatles in Retrospect
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Viking Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Gods: the Music of the Beatles
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NY: Viking Press, 1973
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. The music of the Beatles as seen through the lense of a serious classical music critic. First edition, hardcover, light spotting to top edge, light soiling to page edges, otherwise a VG+ copy in a VG dustjacket which is price-clipped, has a few short mostly closed tears, some wear at the spine ends and corners, and some light soiling. read more
|
|
The Music of the Beatles; Twilight of the Gods
by
Mellers, Wilfred
Edition: Reprint
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Schirmer/Macmillan, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670735983
ISBN: 0670735981
Description: Very Good. 0670735981. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Gods. the Music of the Gods
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 215. Many musical illustrations in text. The first serious academic consideration of the Beatles music-by a professor of music and himself a composer. Excellent copy fine in near fine bright d/w sl creased at spine. From the library of contemporary American composer Lou Harrison with a letter to him from the publishers loosely inserted dated May 13th, saying that Professor Mellers had requested that a copy be sent to him and that the book would be ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola wagner,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Music of the Beatles Twilight of the Gods
by
Mellers, Wilfrid
Binding: Trade Paper
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fair. 1st: slight edgwear, some foxing, original price on back cover, small nick back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|