New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Tudor Constitution

by Ben Elton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1960-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very good condition. Book, 512 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $4.25

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good. 0521091209 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. All orders ped in protective bubble ers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $4.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tudor Constitution-Documents and Commentary

by Elton, G.R.

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Cambridge 1975. Edge and Cover Wear. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton, G.R.

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 496 pgs. Tight, unread copy with university dept. stamp inside softcover-free of writing. White back cover has light yellowing/soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tudor Constitution: Documents and Commentary

by Elton, G. R.

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Owner's Name on Front End Paper Binding: Paperback. No Markings In Text Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 496 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Good. 0521091209 Small stains on side of book. Cover has some nicks and is starting to tone. Clean pages, good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Sherman dba oxbooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution: Documents and Commentary

by Elton, G. R.

price: $4.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very good. Some light highlighting. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Note on back cover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Consitution: Documents and Commentary

by Elton, G.R.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Large coffee stain on outer edge of front wrapper and on outer edge of text block. Text itself is tight without underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution: Documents and Commentary

by Elton Gr

price: $8.10

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 03 January, 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Good. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $10.99

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Published by Cambridge University Press in 1960. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 512. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8476198 #36804 1GRE3-1 8476198 (H04-056) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $11.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Fair. 0521091209 Inscribed. PAPERBACK-Well used, including spine and cover creasing, corner curling, etc., but loved to bits rather than intentionally damaged. Still readable-a good 'Read-in-the-bath' copy. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by e for queries. ** in stock ** ideal gift. ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tudor Constitution

by G.R. Elton

price: $12.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 850grams, ISBN: 0521091209. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tudor Constitution

by G.R. Elton

price: $14.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 850grams, ISBN: 0521091209. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution: Documents and Commentary

by Elton, G. R., Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Cambridge; London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg softbound; Great Britain; previous owner's name; minor scuffs to cover edges; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution: Documents & Commentary

by Elton, G.R.

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ. Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: some marking, else vg. pp. xvi, 496. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars West, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tudor Constitution

by Elton G. R.

price: $16.40

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 496 pp. prev. owners name ifc, spine sl. creased/tanned, rear cover sl. creased, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $17.81

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, Cambridge Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 496 pp. Little wear, spine creased. Documents and commentary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tudor Constitution

by G.R. Elton

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Published by CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1960. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7750527 10598B3GRE3P* 7750527 2 (#3472) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tudor Constitution

by G.R. Elton

price: $22.74

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Good. Keywords: Subjects-History-General-Tudors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution: Documents and Commentary

by G. R. Elton

price: $22.84

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0521091209 ISBN 13: 9780521091206 bk# 29.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Tudor Constitution: Documents and History

by Elton, G.R.

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press, repint 1978 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Large pbk, 496pp covers have very slight shelf wear excellent clean tight text in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tudor Constitution

by Elton

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: TRADE, PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780521091206 ISBN: 0521091209

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.