» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Trotsky's Diary in Exile: 1935

by Leon Trotsky, Elena Zarudnaya (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935

by Leon Trotsky

price: $4.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780689702174 ISBN: 0689702175

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile-1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Former library book with usual markings. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good/Good + Book has very minor bumping top spine-Light wear to corners-DJ has chips and tears-wear to edges and corners-General shelfwear with nicks and surface scratches-Translated from the Russian by Elena Zarudnaya-218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935

by Trotsky, Leon; Zarudnaya, Elena (Translated From The Russian By)

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: (1958)

Description: B&W frontis. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) couple marginal pencil marks. 176pp. The diary of the exiled Trotsky, written in Mexico in February 1940 near the close of his life. NOTE-couple chips on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935. Translated From the Russian By Elena Zarudnaya, With a Foreword By Jean Van Heijenoort

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1958

Description: xvii, 218p., original cloth binding, remains of dj present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

trotsky's Diary in exile, 1935.

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $12.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. prev library edition normal library stampings. Text in English, Russian. 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile 1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Atheneum Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good+ 210 pages. Indexed. Binding tight and text and pages unmarked. Cover slightly soiled and edge rubbing. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935. Translated From the Russian By Elena Zarudnaya, With a Foreword By Jean Van Heijenoort

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1958

Description: xvii, 218p., original cloth binding, edgeworn dj, several pages yellowed from newspaper clippings formerly laid in. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935

by Trotsky, Leon (Elena Zarudnaya, Trans. )

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 176pp incl index. Full red cloth, near fine. Printed dj; edge worn, rear panel soil-dusted, price clipped, else good. The exiled, fallen Trotsky writes of his loneliness and anguish over Stalin's state. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trotsky's Diary in Exile 1935 used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile 1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1958

Description: First edition. Translated from the Russian by Elena Zarudnaya. Owners bookplate on front pastedown, else fine in a very good edgeworn and price clipped dustwrapper with a small tear on bottom of back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile 1935

by Trotsky, Leon (Jean Van Heijenoort, Foreword)

price: $44.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine-/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 218pgs(Index) With new Introduction. DJ slightly nicked top edges, rubbed at rear fore-edge, some very faint dust foxing specks, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile-1935

by Leon Trotsky

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile-1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Light wear to the covers, a few spots on the bottom edge, otherwise a very solid and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1958

Description: Illustrated. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Translated from the Russian by Elena Zarudnaya. 8vo, 218 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile 1935

by Trotsky, Leon. Zarudnaya, Elana

price: $24.72

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber., London Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 176pp. Written in France and Norway the reflections of a fallen leader. Usual library marks, bit grubby, protective sleeve but good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Nicholls, WEST YORKSHIRE., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile 1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $27.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber & Faber Limited, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, tight and unmarked copy in similar dust wrapper. 176pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile-1935

by Trotsky, Leon,

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ, Cambridge Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardback Transl. from Russian by Elena Zarudnaya. Black & white photos. Spine lattering faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile-1935

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $36.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1958

Description: Photo Frontispiece. Fine in Very Good jacket. Octavo Translated by Elena Zarudnaya. A handsome copy in a Mylar dj cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile, 1935. **Like-New Hardcover First Edition in Dust Jacket**

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS, CAMBRIDGE, MA Date Published: 1958

Description: PHOTO OF HIS LETTERS. VERY GOOD PLUS/NEAR VERY GOOD. A VERY GOOD USED COPY., DJ IN MYLAR. OCTAVO, 218 PAGES. DUST JACKET CHIPPED OR WORN AT SPINE ENDS AND CORNERS, TWO 1/4-INCH TEARS TO TOPEDGE OF FRONT. BOOK TIGHT, STRAIGHT AND CLEAN WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD AGE-TONING TO PAGES, USUAL FOR THIS OLD BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arts & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Trotsky's Diary in Exile 1935

by Trotsky

price: $42.59

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER Date Published: 1959

Description: Ex-Library Published by FABER in 1959, ex-library copy, hardback (no D/J), medium size, faded, internally good, boards fine, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.