Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good/Good + Book has very minor bumping top spine-Light wear to corners-DJ has chips and tears-wear to edges and corners-General shelfwear with nicks and surface scratches-Translated from the Russian by Elena Zarudnaya-218 pages. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London
Date Published: (1958)
Description: B&W frontis. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) couple marginal pencil marks. 176pp. The diary of the exiled Trotsky, written in Mexico in February 1940 near the close of his life. NOTE-couple chips on dustjacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. prev library edition normal library stampings. Text in English, Russian. 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1958
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 176pp incl index. Full red cloth, near fine. Printed dj; edge worn, rear panel soil-dusted, price clipped, else good. The exiled, fallen Trotsky writes of his loneliness and anguish over Stalin's state. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass.
Date Published: 1958
Description: First edition. Translated from the Russian by Elena Zarudnaya. Owners bookplate on front pastedown, else fine in a very good edgeworn and price clipped dustwrapper with a small tear on bottom of back panel. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fine-/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 218pgs(Index) With new Introduction. DJ slightly nicked top edges, rubbed at rear fore-edge, some very faint dust foxing specks, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber., London
Date Published: 1959
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 176pp. Written in France and Norway the reflections of a fallen leader. Usual library marks, bit grubby, protective sleeve but good working copy. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS, CAMBRIDGE, MA
Date Published: 1958
Description: PHOTO OF HIS LETTERS. VERY GOOD PLUS/NEAR VERY GOOD. A VERY GOOD USED COPY., DJ IN MYLAR. OCTAVO, 218 PAGES. DUST JACKET CHIPPED OR WORN AT SPINE ENDS AND CORNERS, TWO 1/4-INCH TEARS TO TOPEDGE OF FRONT. BOOK TIGHT, STRAIGHT AND CLEAN WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD AGE-TONING TO PAGES, USUAL FOR THIS OLD BOOK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER
Date Published: 1959
Description: Ex-Library Published by FABER in 1959, ex-library copy, hardback (no D/J), medium size, faded, internally good, boards fine, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.