» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Topps Baseball Cards: The Complete Picture Collection, a 35 Year History, 1951-1985

by Frand Slocum, Frank Slocum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Topps Baseball Cards: The Complete Picture Collection, a 35 Year History, 1951-1985

by Slocum, Frand, and Slocum, Frank

price: $29.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 735 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Slocum, Frank

price: $49.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0446513474 The covers have a little shelf wear and some fading. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a little soiling. This is a very large book with color reproductions of the baseball cards. The foreword is by WIllie Mays and the Introduction and Card History is by Sy Berger. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951

price: $64.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Acceptable. Significant wear. Boards damaged. Somewhat soiled and old looking book Pages/pictures are intact and fully functional. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: The Complete Picture Collection, a 35 Year History, 1951-1985

by Slocum, Frank; Mays, Willie ((Foreword by); Berger, Sy (Introduction and Card History by); Topps Chewing Gum, Inc.

price: $74.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 735 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good copy in a fair to good, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; Wear and rubbing to board edges (mostly to bottom edges) and corner tips; DJ has three (about) one inch-sized pieces missing at edges and spine end, small tears, creasing, and general wear. A very large and heavy book that requires additional postage and is not available for international shipments. Extensively illustrated in color ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topps Baseball Cards, Complete Picture Collection, 35 Yr History

by Slocum, Frank (Foreword By Willie Mays, Introd And Card Hist By Sy Berger)

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Warner Books INC., NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: VG+/VG+ 0446513474. Ca 650 pgs. Collection from 1951-1985. Organized by year, over 21, 000 cards and over 4, 000 baseball players using a high quality facsmilie reprod process. Lt extremity rubbing and a few tiny spots on top pg edge. DJ extremity rubbing, and a couple wrinkles/closed edge tear repairs, one up to 4". A nice copy measuring 10 3/4" x 14 1/4".; Over 21, 000 full color reprod of cards; Oversized; 650 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Frank Slocum; Foreword-Willie Mays; Introduction-Sy Berger

price: $78.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ hardcover copy with Very Good Dust Jacket. Some very minor chipping. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. Includes BONUS 1986 Update volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Slocum, Frank

price: $35.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Good. 0446513474 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Slocum, Frank

price: $35.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Fair. 0446513474 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection, a 35 Year History, 1951-1985

by Slocum, Frank

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Brown decorative boards with green lettering. Clean pages, tight binding, bright cover. DJ is in mylar cover. May require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Areopagitica Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection a 35 Year History 1951-1985

by Slocum, Frank

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. Clean pages, binding, and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection, a 35 Year History, 1951-1985

by Slocum, Frank; Topps Chewing Gum, Inc

price: $53.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Frank Slocum; Foreword-Willie Mays; Introduction-Sy Berger

price: $71.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Frank Slocum; Foreword-Willie Mays; Introduction-Sy Berger

price: $104.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection, a 35 Year History, 1951-1985

by Frank Slocum; (Foreword) Willie Mays; (Introduction Card History) Sy Berger

price: $124.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Slocum, Frank

price: $127.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0446513474 #12283.1. 1st edition / 1st prinitng. Good in good dust jacket. Book: Faint foxing to fore-edge of pages. Jacket: horizontal scratch line on middle of spine, short tear at center of front flap hinge, slight over-all rubbing. Approx. 500pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards. the Complete Picture Collection. a 35 Year History. 1951-1985. 1985. Cloth With Dustjacket

by Slocum & Foley, Frank & Red

price: $250.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Warner. 1985. First edition. Small stout folio. Illustrated cloth. Extremities have a trace of scuffing. Faintly tanned edges have a bit of light soiling else near fine in dustjacket with small crease to the tips of the rear flap and some light wear to the extremities. Top spine joint has a short teat else near fine. Introduction and card history by Sy Berger with a foreword by hall of famer Willie Mays. A very nice copy of the definitive Topps baseball card reference featuring ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards. the Complete Picture Collection. a 40 Year History. Special Anniversary Edition. 1951-1990. 1990. Cloth With Dustjacket

by Slocum & Foley, Frank & Red

price: $750.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Warner. 1990. First New edition. Small stout folio. Cloth. Extremities have a trace of scuffing. Top edges each have a tiny indentation. Top edge has a trace of soiling else near fine in dustjacket with a trace of wear to the extremities else fine. Introduction and and card history by Sy Berger with a new foreword for this special anniversary edition by hall of famer Johnny Bench. A spectcular copy of the definitive Topps baseball card reference featurung thousands of photographs of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topps Baseball Cards: the Complete Picture Collection (a 35-Year History, 1951-1985)

by Frank Slocum

price: $29.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446513470 ISBN: 0446513474

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.