» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatolii Marchenko

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatoly Marchenko

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatoly Marchenko

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Marchenko, Anatoly

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light edge wear on DJ. Upper corners lightly bumped. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Marchenko, Anatolii

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: First? Publisher: Holt, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Very good, very good. 22 cm, 227, index, pencil erasure on front endpaper, typed letter signed from literary agent to Gerry Rafshoon laid in. Translation of: Zhivi kak vse. Afterword by Lisa Bogoraz. The last of three autobiographical works by the Soviet dissident who, prior to his death in 1986, had spent twenty of his forty-eight years in the Soviet penal system. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

To Live Like Everyone used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Marchenko, Anatoly

price: $33.59

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Holt, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, with only very minor tears or chips and other minor signs of shelf-wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatoly Marchenko

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatoly Marchenko; Contributor-Andrei Dmitrievich Sakharov; Translator-Paul Goldberg

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatoly Marchenko

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Live Like Everyone: Autobiography

by Marchenko, Anatoly

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Marchenko, who died in prison in 1986, spent 20 of his 48 years in the Soviet penal system. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Marchenko, Anatolii

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Live Like Everyone

price: $34.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

To Live Like Everyone

price: $40.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatoly Marchenko

price: $47.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

To Live Like Everyone

by Anatoly Marchenko

price: $95.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Marchenko, Anatolii

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Marchenko, Anatoly; Sakharov, Andrei Dmitrievich & Goldberg, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 9780805008982. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. Typical ex-library marks and distinctions.; Ex-Library; 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

To Live Like Everyone

by Marchenko, Anatolii

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805008982 ISBN: 0805008985

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj shows some slight shelfwear. Text in English, Russian. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmund F. Burke, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Memoirs

Memoirs

by Andrei D Sakharov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mark Rothko: A Biography

Mark Rothko: A Biography

by James E B Breslin

see all from $30.00!

new only from $115.42!

Stalin: The First In-Depth Biography Based on Explosive New Documents from Russia's Secret Archives

Stalin: The First In-Depth Biography Based on Explosive New Documents from Russia's Secret Archives

by Edvard Radzinsky

see all from $2.49!

new only from $11.37!

My testimony

by Anatolii Marchenko

see all from $2.53!

The oak and the calf : sketches of literary life in the Soviet Union

by Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn

see all from $1.99!

Fear No Evil

by Natan Sharansky, Anatoly Shcharansky, Marty Asher (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!