» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Titters 101

by Anne P Beatts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Anne Beatts~Judith Jacklin~Deanne Stillman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Owner's name inside. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101: 2

by A. Beatts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101

by A. Beatts

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1984-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Good. Some underlining and marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101, an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne, Judith Jacklin, Deanne Stillman

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Fair. Hilarious spoof of women's literature, discussing such famous authors as Elleyne Gurney Browne, George Bronte, Emily Davenport, and Anais Zit. Softcover, 271 pages; tight; no age-discoloration; marginalia (some of them rather humorous); minor handlling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Stillman, Deanne; Beatts, Anne; Jacklin, Judith

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Very Good. Minor spotting to page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101. an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam-A Perigree Book Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Near Fine. 0-399-51079-6 Humor, parody and satire on women's literature from Anne Beatts, Judith Jacklin, Deanne Stillman and Emily Prager. 272 p., illustrated. Scarce in this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Jacklin, Judith; Anne Beatts; Deanne Stillman

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam NY, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Very Good, remainder mark, b&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101, an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne; Jacklin, Judith & Stillman, Deanne

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Beatts, Anne; Jacklin, Judith & Stillman, Deanne (compilers & editors)., A Perigee Book, nd (1984), c1984, stiff color illus. wrapps, light crease in cover o/w vg, 266 pp w/glossary, B & W illus., tall 8vo, 'This is a work of humor, parody, and satire...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Titters 101

by A. Beatts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Acceptable. Underlining and writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne; Jacklin, Judith; Stillman, Deanne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Illustrated by B&w illustrations. Very Good- 0399510796. [271]pp [crease to front cover; edgewear]; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne P. , And Jacklin, Judith Victoria, And Stillman, Deanne, And Prager, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Putnam Pub. Group, New York, N. Y. Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. cover is marked up, writting on the inside cover, R7S2-4 BOX 26. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 266 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. "A Perigee book. ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne P. , And Jacklin, Judith Victoria, And Stillman, Deanne, And Prager, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Putnam Pub. Group, New York, N. Y. Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. bumped corners, R10 BOX 45. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 266 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. "A Perigee book. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne P. , And Jacklin, Judith Victoria, And Stillman, Deanne, And Prager, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Putnam Pub. Group, New York, N. Y. Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. price sticker on the cover, R7S2-4 BOX 26. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 266 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. "A Perigee book. ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101

by A. Beatts

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101

by A. Beatts

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters One Hundred One: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne; Stillman, Deanne; Jacklin, Judith

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Good/very Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is an introduction to Women's Literature. There is a small amount of writing and underlining in blue in the book. There is a small nick on the front edge cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101

by Beatts, A.

price: $16.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Good. 0399510796 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101: an Introduction to Women's Literature

by Beatts, Anne P., M.A., Dr. Judith Jacklin And Deanne Stillman, Ph.D.

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Book, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: First paperback. Very good. Slightly rubbed on the edges and the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Titters 101

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399510793 ISBN: 0399510796

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.