» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time-Life Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time Life Books

price: $2.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1988-01-01

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Time Life Books

price: $3.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 8/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time-Life

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Time-Life

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 64 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Pictorial Cover History read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Time Life Books

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Time Life Books

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Fair. 0809457830 Ex-library with related stickers and stampings. Dust jacet is torn in a few places. Mild wear on corners and edges. Small tears on a few pgs. Scribbling along edge. Book has clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. No pri or ity shipping. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970 Volume VII

by Time-Life Books Editors

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Time-Life Books, Inc. 1969.

Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine. No Jacket. Volume 1. 288 pp. Half-bound black leatherette and decorative red, black and tan cloth. Nostalgia in one of its best forms. many photos. The 60's, flower children, hippies, LSD, the Vietnam War, Woodstock, the Kennedys, JFK assassination, Martin Luther King, Bobby Kennedy, riots, freaky fads, singles-only apartment complexes in LA, beginning of the computer age, nucleur submarines, technology explosion, Johnson, Humphrey, Raquel Welch, Jackie marries ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time Life

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Volume VII, cover warn, no DJ, small tear to hinge, water damage to bottom of book. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970

by Time Life

price: $17.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970

by Time-Life Books

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Fine. 0-8094-5783-0. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970

by Books, Time Life

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970

by Time-Life Books

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Near Fine. Hardcover. Time-Life, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Letters on spine faded. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970

by Time-Life Books

price: $24.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Near Fine. 0-8094-5783-0. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970

by Editors

price: $34.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: photos. F/VG. 288p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970 Volume VII

by Time-Life Books (Eds. )

price: $34.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books

Description: New. B000OFCOHI 1970 Time-Life large hardcover with cover that has a fabric design. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time-Life

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Published in 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time Life (Editor) Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time Life (Editor) Books

price: $2.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time-Life Books, Inc Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Light wear, good condition. FC051607 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Time Life Books

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970 Volume VII

by Time-Life Books (Eds. )

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Books, Time Life (Editor)

price: $8.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time-Life Books, Inc., L-7 Date Published: 1988

Description: Acceptable. B000FSAZCU Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century: 1960-1970 (This Fabulous Century Series)

by Books, Time Life

price: $11.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809457830 ISBN: 0809457830

Description: Very Good. M Time Life Education 1973 no dj, bright multicolored cloth with black leatherette spine, light spotting to front cloth, solid structure, clean tight bright illustated pages some color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time-Life

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Time Life, 1972

Description: Very Good-. 9x11", 288 pages, profusely illustrated, index. News and Popular culture of the time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

This Fabulous Century 1960-1970

by Time-Life

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.