Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: From buying, planting, feeding and pruning to grafting, propagating, repotting and displaying--all the essential information needed to enjoy success with houseplants. Over 1,500 illustrations (750 in full-color).
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Success with Housepla
(246 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With Housepla
by
Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
Success With House Plants
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Binding is beginning to separate at bottom of title page. One spot staining on bottom edges of pages. Some shelf wear to edges and corners and light soiling to covers. Remnants of adhesive from a label on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wordcage Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Success with Housepla
by
Reader's Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2462m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Success with Houseplants
by
Reader's Digest, and Dolezal, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2476m8. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Success With House Plants
by
Reader's Digest
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Clean pages, starting to yellow. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book in good condition, No dust jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: Very Good. Very nice. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Success With Houseplants
by
Robert Dolezal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Success With Houseplants
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Success With Houseplants
by
Robert Dolezal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Success With Houseplants
by
Editors Of Readers Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780895770523
ISBN: 0895770520
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 13, 2007
By Heather's Mum ,
The United States
"Different Reader's Digest Success With Houseplants Cover -mine published in 1979 480 pages of clear articles, good botanical drawings and some photos lend to easy plant identification. Thorough Glossary and Index. Sections on plant health, pests and disease especially helpful. Good refference and "how to" volume."
Customer rating:
3.6
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.