» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Success with Housepla

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From buying, planting, feeding and pruning to grafting, propagating, repotting and displaying--all the essential information needed to enjoy success with houseplants. Over 1,500 illustrations (750 in full-color).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With Housepla used book

Success With Housepla

by Reader's Digest, And Dolezal, Robert, And Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Success With House Plants used book

Success With House Plants

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Binding is beginning to separate at bottom of title page. One spot staining on bottom edges of pages. Some shelf wear to edges and corners and light soiling to covers. Remnants of adhesive from a label on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Success with Housepla used book

Success with Housepla

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2462m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Success with Houseplants used book

Success with Houseplants

by Reader's Digest, and Dolezal, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2476m8. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With House Plants used book

Success With House Plants

by Reader's Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Clean pages, starting to yellow. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book in good condition, No dust jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: Very Good. Very nice. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Robert Dolezal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Robert Dolezal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Success With Houseplants used book

Success With Houseplants

by Editors Of Readers Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895770523 ISBN: 0895770520

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 13, 2007
By Heather's Mum, The United States

"Different Reader's Digest Success With Houseplants Cover -mine published in 1979

480 pages of clear articles, good botanical drawings and some photos lend to easy plant identification. Thorough Glossary and Index. Sections on plant health, pests and disease especially helpful.

Good refference and "how to" volume."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.