» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Featuring the best of the new chefs, Southwest Tastes celebrates the vibrant colors and assertive flavors of this great American regional cuisine. 200 color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Southwest Tates(H)

by Brown, Ellen, And Jackson, Brenda, And McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Very Good. ---206 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: -Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1991-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $2.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes (From the Pbs Tv Series, Great Chefs of the West)

by Brown, Ellen

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tucson AZ: HP Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Large quarto. hardcover, gorgeous color photos, all pages glossy. small stain on top edge of endpapers else VG in gold boards. No dj. 206 pp. plus blank note pages. Noted chefs of the Southwest. Here you will find traditional regional dishes & new introductions of Southwest tastes from the most innovative chefs working in the West today. Over 140 tested recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Brown, Ellen

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Fine; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes From the Pbs Television Series Great Chefs of the West

by Brown, Ellen

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 206 p. col. ill. 29 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes-From the Pbs Tv Series Great Chefs of the West

by Brown, Ellen

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: HP Books 1987. DJ worn and loose. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes: From the Pbs Television Series Great Chefs of the West

by Brown, Ellen

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: As New/Very Good. 0895865785 Oversized 207pp including glossary and index Over 140 recipes Step-by-step directions and beautiful color photographs Tears on edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes From the Pbs Tv Series Great Chefs of the West

by Brown, Ellen

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Books, Tucson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, hint of edge waviness just to portions of tops of pages VG in unclipped edge worn Good Dj. Texture bds, 207pp, index. Colour photos. 140 recipes. A heavy book. (3.0 JM FO 31/5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes, From the Pbs Television Series Great Chefs of the West

by Brown, Ellen

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HP BOOKS PUB, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Glossy Color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 9x11"OVERSIZED VERY GOOD DJ 206ps Gold spine titles on tan Leatherette covers. Indexed. Dips, Soups, salads, sauces, beans, eggs, fish, Corn Tacos, tamales, enc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes From the Pbs Tv Series Great Chefs of the West

by Brown, Ellen

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: HP Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Photos. Some dj edge wear/tear o/w VG/VG, dj. Oversize, 206 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes: From the Pbs Television Series Great Chefs of the West

by Brown, Ellen; And Vaughan, David

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: HP Books, Tuscon, AZ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Eric Futran. good, good. 206, color illus., glossary, mail order sources, index, DJ somewhat worn and soiled. Foreword by John F. Mariani. Southwest Tastes presents traditional regional dishes that have withstood the test of time, and introduces the new Southwest tastes from the most innovative chefs working in the West. Over 140 mouthwatering recipes from famous restaurants and cooks have been carefully tested and adapted for the home kitchen. David Vaughan wrote the section on wine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southwest Tastes

by Ellen Brown

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1991-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780895865786 ISBN: 0895865785

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.