available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Sound of Mountain
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sound of Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari, and Seidensticker, Edward G (Translated by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Perigee Trade Pub Date: 8/10/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 276. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sound of Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari, and Seidensticker, Edward G (Translated by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sound of Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari, and Seidensticker, Edward G (Translated by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Fine. 039950527X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some corner bumping. Soiling to the edges. Diagonal crease to the front cover near the bottom. Otherwise, a clean text and a very good reading copy. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981; 1981] c1970
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Very good condition. 276 p. 20 cm. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981; 1981] c1970
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Very good condition. 276 p. 20 cm. Sm. amt. underlining and notes. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Illustrated white wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1981-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Very Good. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. Cover has minor wear. Pages readable with light pencil writing on some pages. Binding strong. We ship everyday with Tracking. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Highlighted Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain By Kawabata, Yasunari
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1981-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. Aged shelfware, label on front. read more
The Sound of the Mountain By Kawabata, Yasunari
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1981-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. read more
The Sound of the Mountain (the Perigee Japanese Library)
by
Kawabata, Yasunari; Seidensticker, Edward G. (Translator)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BridgeTown Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 039950527x Fiction The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, the bottom front corner is curled as are the corners of the pages through the title page. Otherwise the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 279 pages. Modern Japanese fiction. Said to be closest to poetry. read more
The Sound of the Mountain By Kawabata, Yasunari
by
Yasunari Kawabata
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1981-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: Good. Aged, shelfware. read more
Sound of the Mountain
by
Kawabata, Yasunari
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@
ISBN-13: 9780399505270
ISBN: 039950527X
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.