» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Science and Supernatural

by John Gerald Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Science and Supernatural

by Taylor, John Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and Supernatural: 2

by Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and Supernatural

by Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and Supernatural

by Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena

by Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural

by John Tatlor

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Nr Fine in VG DJ / slight edgewear / boards clean / Square / text clean / tight / 1st printing / An investigation of paranormal phenomena including psychic healing, clairvoyance, telepathy and precognition by a distinguished physicist and mathematician. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural-an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena Including Psychic Healing, Clairvoyance, Telepathy and Precogniiton By a Distinguished Physicist and Mathematician

by Taylor, John

price: $2.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of the Dutton hardcover edition. xii, 180pp. White quarter-cloth, purple paper boards, silver gilt lettering. Dust jacket price is clipped. Great-looking dust-jacketed first edition with NO library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena

by Taylor

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena Including Psychic Healing, Clarivoyance, Telephathy and Recognition By a Distinguished Physicist and Mathematician

by Taylor, John

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY. Dutton. 1980. ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp. Further Reading & Index. 8vo hardcover. Top board edges faded, else hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus NF in NF dj. (Photo available upon request) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural

by Taylor, John

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural

by Taylor, John

price: $4.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1980 Hard Cover. E. P. Dutton Publisher. 180 pgs. Owner notation ffep. No other reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Light Tanning. Lavender and cream boards. DJ clipped. Some edge tears and general light shelf wear. Some light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena Including Psychic Healing, Clairvoyance, Telepathy, and Precognition By a Distinguished Physicist and Mathematician

by Taylor, John Gerald

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good. 0525197907 Dutton hardcover w/dj, 1980, clean/tight & unmarked, only light wear...NF/NF...Book states 1st edition/1st printing but is book club (no dj price). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena Including Psychic Healing, Clairvoyance, Telepathy, and Precognition By a Distinguished Physicist and Mathematician

by Taylor, John Gerald

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena Including Psychic Healing, Clairvoyance, Telepathy, and Precognition By a Distinguished Physicist and Mathematician

by John Gerald Taylor

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena Including Psychic Healing, Clairvoyance, Telepathy, and Precognition By a Distinguished Physicist and Mathematician

by Taylor, John Gerald

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Light shelfwear and bumping to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural

by Taylor, John V.

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0525197907. Hbdj, light plus wear on DJ, name on ffep, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural: an Investigation of Paranormal Phenomena

by Taylor

price: $8.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0525197907 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural

by Taylor, John

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and the Supernatural

by Taylor, John

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Publishers, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Very Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. This book provides an in-depth investigation of paranormal phenomena including psychic healing, clairvoyance, telepathy and precognition by a distinguished physicist and mathematician. It discusses these phenomena both within the framework of science as well as within the framework of the paranormal. From the paranormal point of view, the book examines fraud and mischief, cues, fantasy, and memory, as well as coincidence, credulity and the fear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and Supernatural: 2

by Taylor

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Fine. 0525197907 Dutton hardcover w/dustjacket, 1980, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $10.95, clean/tight, No marks, dj has a 1/4" edge tear...Fine/Near Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science and Supernatural

by Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science and Supernatural

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science and Supernatural

by Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science and Supernatural By Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science and Supernatural

by Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525197904 ISBN: 0525197907

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.