» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Role of Knowledge in West

by Jr Randall, John Herman Randall, Jr.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman

price: $5.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King

Description: Good. B000OL5JWY Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, fading, chipping, bumps, and creasing on dust jacket edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting but there may be a signature, name plate or inscription from the previous owner. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion (Mead-Swing Lectures, 1955-1956)

by John Herman Randall

price: $5.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Starr King Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book. Has library sticker on front cover, spine and inside front cover. Library card in back of book. Some pencil underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion (Mead-Swing Lectures, 1955-1956)

by John Herman Randall

price: $5.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 1958 Starr King Press pub. Hardback. No DJ. Some edge wear to cover. Some pencil marks in text. Ship same or next day. More religion books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Press, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Press,, Boston: Date Published: 1958.

Description: VG+ / soiled dj. 147pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion (Mead-Swing Lectures, 1955-1956)

by Randall, John Herman

price: $28.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Press

Description: Very Good. B0007DP9NI Excellent condition, hardback 1958, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman

price: $3.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STARR KING PRESS Date Published: 1958

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; 1958; Starr King Press. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Date Published: 1958

Description: pp. 147. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG: foxingThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Date Published: 1958

Description: pp. 147. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Water-spotted and rubbed cover, chipped and discolored dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Date Published: 1958

Description: pp. 147. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good; cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman, Jr

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Press, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dustjacket has a faint stain to the top spine end, a tear to the middle of the spine, at least two other very small edge tears, and browning to the spine and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman, Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King, Boston Date Published: [c1958]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Spine ends faded, lower corners damp stained. 8vo 8"-9" tall; x, 147 pages; Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by John Herman Randall, Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King Press, Beacon Hill, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. The Mead-Swing lectures, Oberlin College, 1955-56. 147 pages; a very few with neat, light, pencil underlining, otherwise sound, attractive copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Role of Knowledge in Western Religion, the

by Randall, John Herman

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8 In. 147 pp. PC'd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman

price: $19.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 In. 147 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman

price: $21.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starr King, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good- in 1st PB jacket. 8 In. 147 pp. Owner's stamp, minor wear top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by John Herman Randall

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199677860 ISBN: 1199677868

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of Knowledge in Western Religion

by Randall, John Herman Jr

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BEACON PRESS, BOSTON, MA Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.