available COPIES
About this title: Whitaker and Roth offer practical, lifesaving advice that includes learning how to: interpret blood test results, reverse the warning signs of cancer and other major health problems, supplement a diet with vitamins and minerals, prepare healthy meals, and develop a physical fitness regimen.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Reversing Health Risk
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Julian M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker; Roth
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Good. 0399133968 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
Roth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Roth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
J. Roth, J. Whitaker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 9/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Roth
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
Julian Whitaker June Roth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Julian M
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
J. Roth, J. Whitaker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 9/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker; Roth
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0399133968 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Julian M
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, pages have slightyellow but clean to read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker; Roth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Very Good. 0399133968 Very good in Very good little soiled dust jacket. First Edition. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D., and Roth, June
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are edge sunned. Trade paperback (US). 288p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker; Roth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Very Good. 0399133968 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more
Reversing Health Risks: How to Get Out of the High-Risk Category for Cancer, Heart Disease, Diabetes, and Other Health Problems
by
Julian Whitaker~June Roth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
J. Roth, J. Whitaker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 9/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Roth
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, J.; Roth, J.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Very Good. 0425118665 K67___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, Roth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
J. Whitaker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, J.; Roth, J.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Very Good. 0425118665 Softcover, minor shelfwear, All orders are shipped with shipping and delivery confirmation! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books by Bertram ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risks: How to Get Out of the High-Risk Category for Cancer, Heart Disease, Diabetes, and Other Health Problems
by
Whitaker, Julian M.; Roth, June
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Few small tears to top edge of DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risks: How to Get Out of the High-Risk Category for Cancer, Heart Disease, Diabetes, and Other Health Problems
by
Whitaker, Julian; Roth, June
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 288 pages with index, library markings & wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
by
Whitaker, J.; Roth, J.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425118665
ISBN: 0425118665
Description: Good. 0425118665 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reversing Health Risk
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399133961
ISBN: 0399133968
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Dr. Whitaker's Guide to Natural Healing: America's Leading Wellness Doctor Shares His Secrets for Lifelong Health!
by
Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D., Michael T Murray, N.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.49!
Memory Solution
by
Julian M Whitaker, Peggy Dace
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.99!
Doctors' Orders: What 101 Doctors Do to Stay Healthy
by
Cal Orey, Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D. (Foreword by)
see all
from $3.01!
new only
from $3.29!
Quick & Healthy: Recipes for Vibrant Living
by
Julian Whitaker, M.D., Whitaker Wellness Institute Nutrition Team
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.55!
The Pain Relief Breakthrough
by
Dr. Julian Whitaker, M.D., Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Is Heart Surgery Necessary?: What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian M Whitaker
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.25!