» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reversing Health Risk

by Julian M Whitaker

About this title: Whitaker and Roth offer practical, lifesaving advice that includes learning how to: interpret blood test results, reverse the warning signs of cancer and other major health problems, supplement a diet with vitamins and minerals, prepare healthy meals, and develop a physical fitness regimen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Julian M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker; Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good. 0399133968 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by J. Roth, J. Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Julian Whitaker June Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Julian M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by J. Roth, J. Whitaker

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by J. Roth, J. Whitaker

price: $2.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker; Roth

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0399133968 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Julian M

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, pages have slightyellow but clean to read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker; Roth

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Very Good. 0399133968 Very good in Very good little soiled dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Julian, Dr., M.D., and Roth, June

price: $10.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are edge sunned. Trade paperback (US). 288p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker; Roth

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Very Good. 0399133968 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risks: How to Get Out of the High-Risk Category for Cancer, Heart Disease, Diabetes, and Other Health Problems

by Julian Whitaker~June Roth

price: $16.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by J. Roth, J. Whitaker

price: $18.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, J.; Roth, J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Very Good. 0425118665 K67___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by J. Whitaker

price: $2.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reversing Health Risk

by Whitaker, J.; Roth, J.

price: $5.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425118665 ISBN: 0425118665

Description: Very Good. 0425118665 Softcover, minor shelfwear, All orders are shipped with shipping and delivery confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Bertram, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reversing Health Risks: How to Get Out of the High-Risk Category for Cancer, Heart Disease, Diabetes, and Other Health Problems

by Whitaker, Julian M.; Roth, June

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Few small tears to top edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reversing Health Risks: How to Get Out of the High-Risk Category for Cancer, Heart Disease, Diabetes, and Other Health Problems

by Whitaker, Julian; Roth, June

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133961 ISBN: 0399133968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 288 pages with index, library markings & wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.