New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Here are five holiday romances cozier than the warmest winter fire. Set in both Regency England and America, these love stories are humorous, deeply romantic and full of holiday flavor. Features tales by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendrickson, and Laura Matthews.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Regency Christmas 5

by Raimondo, Salvatore, And Matthews, Laura, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendrickson, Laura Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh; Gayle Buck; Sandra Heath; Emily Hendrickson; Laura Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Balogh, Mary; Buck, Gayle; Heath, Sandra; Hendrickson, Emily; Matthews, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 11/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Very Good. 0451177231 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Laura Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas/No 5

by Mary Balogh; Gayle Buck; Sandra Heath; Emily Hendrickson; Laura Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Very Good. 0451177231 Mild wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas/No 5

by Buck, Gayle; Balogh, Mary; Hendrickson, Emily; Heath, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas V: Under the Kissing Bough; Season of Joy; the Viscount and the Hoyden; the Christmas Mouse; No Room at the Inn (a Signet Regency Romance)

by Buck, Gayle; Balogh, Mary; Hendrickson, Emily; Heath, Sandra

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas

by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Laura Matthews

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Pub by Signet, 1993. MM PB. Regency Romance. Light shelf wear. Binding good, pages clean. Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-451-17723-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Balogh, Mary

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Light spinal creasing, no stamps or marks. Five stories including: Under the Kissin Bough by Sandra Heath; Season Of Joy by Gayle Buck; The Viscount and The Hydon by Laura Matthews; The Christmas Mouse by Emily Hendrickson; and No Room At The Inn by Mary Balogh. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas/No 5

by Buck, Gayle; Balogh, Mary; Hendrickson, Emily; Heath, Sandra

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SIGNET, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good. Creases curve to spine, wear to book, words "pretty good" written on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas V (1993)

by Balogh, Mary (And Others)

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Used: Good. Inside Page Clipped, Wear Around Edges, Creases (Balogh, Buck, Heath, Hend Rickson, Matthews) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Christmas (a)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good- Anthology includes "No Room At the Inn" plus stories by Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendrickson and Laura Matthews. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas V: Under the Kissing Bough/Season of Joy/the Viscount and the Hoyden/the Christmas Mouse/No Room at the Inn

by Balogh, Mary / Buck, Gayle / Heath, Sandra / Hendrickson, Emily / Matthews, Laura

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 11/93 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Anthology, GOOD, book stamp with page fading, edge wear on both covers with small creases, spine creases, sticker glue on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas V: Under the Kissing Bough / Season of Joy / the Viscount and the Hoyden / the Christmas Mouse / No Room at the Inn

by Balogh, Mary / Buck, Gayle / Heath, Sandra / Hendrickson, Emily / Matthews, Laura

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 11/93 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Regency Anthology, GOOD, book stamp, tanning pages, spine creases with curve, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas V: Under the Kissing Bough / Season of Joy / the Viscount and the Hoyden / the Christmas Mouse / No Room at the Inn

by Balogh, Mary / Buck, Gayle / Heath, Sandra / Hendrickson, Emily / Matthews, Laura

price: $14.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 11/91 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Anthology, Light spine crease, solid tight pages and binding, Very Good 31865-80. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas V: Under the Kissing Bough,

by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendr Ickson & Laura Matthews

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good. Season of Joy, The Viscount & the Hoyden, The. Christmas Mouse & No Room at the Inn. Anthology. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendrickson, Laura Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendrickson, Laura Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Regency Christmas Five

by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendrickson, Laura Matthews

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Acceptable. Torn corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Regency Christmas V

by Mary Balogh, Gayle Buck, Sandra Heath, Emily Hendrickson, Laura Matthews

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: creased, tight Publisher: Penguin Group, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Fine. five Christmas stories set in Regency England read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Regency Christmas

by Balogh, Buck, Heath, Hendrickson, Matthews

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451177230 ISBN: 0451177231

Description: Okay. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-17723-1. There are no marks, but the edges have shelf wear and the spine is creased. The spine is also has a 1" tear at the top. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?