New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters

by J D Salinger

About this title: "Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters" and "Seymour" are now reissued in a trade paper edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: and Seymour, an Introduction By Salinger

by J. D. Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group (P) Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Used-Like New. 1979 printing, photo availible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J D

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: S2905 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Appears unread. Some cover edgewear, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. 213p.; Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters

by Salinger, J D

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Bantam Edition S2905 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farrah Faulk's Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: and Seymour, an Introduction

by Salinger

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Very good. Bantam Edition published February 1965. Light cover and edge wear. Spine is straight. First page has a tear, all other are in great shape, but tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1963

Description: First edition. Later. Very good hardcover with Good dustwrapper. First edition, later printing. Ex-library with minimal markings. The book spine ends have light rub. The book cover edges and spine ends have some fading. The text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges and spine ends have light wear. The dustwrapper panels have light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters

by Salinger, J D

price: $10.35

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slight water damage to cover and first few pages, rest of pages are crisp and clean, easily read, good binding, 5-30-08. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $13.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Description: 1964. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: Seymour, an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $24.66

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237511 ISBN: 0140237518

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J. D. / A. Seymour, Introduction

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First edition, third issue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown

Description: Dedication page correct model. The fourth and last book it seems of the famous author. Near fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Tiny damping to bottom edge of back cover. Handsome copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters..

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F Publisher: BOSTON, LITTLE, 1959 Date Published: 1959

Description: FIRST EDITION, 2ND PRINTING VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters...

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $175.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F Publisher: BOSTON, LITTLE, 1959

Description: FIRST EDITION, 2ND PRINTING VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $2.32

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237511 ISBN: 0140237518

Description: Like New. No marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: and Seymour, an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Good. Solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters

by Salinger, J D

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rare Finds, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: VERRY GOOD, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237511 ISBN: 0140237518

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters

by J.D. Salinger

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good. (RFT2-14-03) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters

by Salinger, J D

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. faded. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters & Se

by Salinger, J D

price: $5.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780553248999 ISBN: 0553248995

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: Seymour, an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $12.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237511 ISBN: 0140237518

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: Seymour, an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $12.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237511 ISBN: 0140237518

Description: Acceptable. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $13.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140237511 ISBN: 0140237518

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by J. D. Salinger

price: $14.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS Date Published: 1964

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS in 1964, reprint, paperback, small size, paperback, covers good, internally good, without inscription. 14454B2ORA3P* 7861672 (23026) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo Stated first edition, third issue with dedication facing copyright page. POS, else fine in near fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by J.D. Salinger

price: $17.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780140237511 ISBN: 0140237518

Description: New. Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?