|
available COPIES
About this title: "Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters" and "Seymour" are now reissued in a trade paper edition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: and Seymour, an Introduction By Salinger
by
J. D. Salinger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group (P)
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Used-Like New. 1979 printing, photo availible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J D
Edition: S2905
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Appears unread. Some cover edgewear, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. 213p.; Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters
by
Salinger, J D
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Bantam Edition S2905 read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: and Seymour, an Introduction
by
Salinger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Very good. Bantam Edition published February 1965. Light cover and edge wear. Spine is straight. First page has a tear, all other are in great shape, but tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J.D.
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1963
Description: First edition. Later. Very good hardcover with Good dustwrapper. First edition, later printing. Ex-library with minimal markings. The book spine ends have light rub. The book cover edges and spine ends have some fading. The text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges and spine ends have light wear. The dustwrapper panels have light soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters
by
Salinger, J D
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slight water damage to cover and first few pages, rest of pages are crisp and clean, easily read, good binding, 5-30-08. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OPB,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J.D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1964. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: Seymour, an Introduction
by
J.D. Salinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140237511
ISBN: 0140237518
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J. D. / A. Seymour, Introduction
Edition: First edition, third issue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Description: Dedication page correct model. The fourth and last book it seems of the famous author. Near fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Tiny damping to bottom edge of back cover. Handsome copy. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters..
by
Salinger, J.D.
Edition: F
Publisher: BOSTON, LITTLE, 1959
Date Published: 1959
Description: FIRST EDITION, 2ND PRINTING VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Houle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters...
by
Salinger, J.D.
Edition: F
Publisher: BOSTON, LITTLE, 1959
Description: FIRST EDITION, 2ND PRINTING VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Houle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140237511
ISBN: 0140237518
Description: Like New. No marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: and Seymour, an Introduction
by
Salinger, J. D.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Good. Solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters
by
Salinger, J D
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rare Finds,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J.D.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: VERRY GOOD, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140237511
ISBN: 0140237518
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters
by
J.D. Salinger
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very good. (RFT2-14-03) read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J. D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wally slowik,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters
by
Salinger, J D
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. faded. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters & Se
by
Salinger, J D
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL
ISBN-13: 9780553248999
ISBN: 0553248995
Description: Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: Seymour, an Introduction
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140237511
ISBN: 0140237518
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters: Seymour, an Introduction
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140237511
ISBN: 0140237518
Description: Acceptable. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140237511
ISBN: 0140237518
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
J. D. Salinger
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1964
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS in 1964, reprint, paperback, small size, paperback, covers good, internally good, without inscription. 14454B2ORA3P* 7861672 (23026) read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
Salinger, J. D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo Stated first edition, third issue with dedication facing copyright page. POS, else fine in near fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
J.D. Salinger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780140237511
ISBN: 0140237518
Description: New. Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8531102&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|