» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bunraku

by Keene

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bunraku

by Keene, Donald

price: $13.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. There are some underlined passages and margin notes in pencil. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bunraku

by Keene; Keene, Donald

price: $34.29

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: VG. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bunraku: the Art of the Japanese Puppet Theatre, Revised

by Keene, Donald

price: $10.62

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International, New York and Tokyo Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Very Good. Covers very rubbed, price on flap not clipped, former owner name on endpaper, ow clean inside, 88 pages, slightly oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bunraku the Art of the Japanese Puppet Theatre

by Keene, Donald

price: $12.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Wraps Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Decorative wraps, softcover edition, numerous photo's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bunraku: the Art of the Japanese Puppet Theatre

by Keene, Donald, Hiroshi, Kaneko

price: $14.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Kodansha International ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Second Hand. 4to, 88pp. Fully illustrated with photographs. Softcvoer, in very good condition. Crisp, clean, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bunraku

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bunraku

by Donald Keene

price: $51.72

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bunraku: the Art of the Japanese Puppet Theatre

by Keene, Donald

price: $56.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International, Japan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Near Fine. Reprint Some very light pressure marks on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bunraku

by Keene

price: $64.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870111938 ISBN: 0870111930

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bunraku: the Art of Japanese Puppet Theater used book

Bunraku: the Art of Japanese Puppet Theater

by Keene, Donald

price: $200.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo, New York & San Francisco Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870110153 ISBN: 0870110152

Description: Hiroshi, Kaneko. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Black cloth covered boards, gilt title and decoration, illustrated with b/w and colored photos, 287 page followed by the written score for Osono's Monologue. Thin red 33 1/3 rpm record in protective sleeve laid-in. In thin cardboard slipcase. Clean and attractive copy with very light wear. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Slipcase worn at corners and a bit soiled. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.62  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

How to Find Gold

by Keene, Klein

see all from $3.45!

new only from $10.06!

Effective Profession Writing Ig

by Keene

see all from $4.68!