About this title: Carrie Fisher's first novel is about life in the fast lane in Hollywood. Drawing on her own experiences, she tells the story of a young actress and her recovery from addiction.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671624415ISBN:0671624415
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671624415ISBN:0671624415
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 5 X 8.75 X 5.25; 223 pages; Poignant, painful, excruciatingly funny, Carrie Fisher's bestseller is a dazzling survivor's tale, and "a wickedly shrewd, black-humor riff on the horrors of rehab and the hollows of Hollywood life" read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671624415ISBN:0671624415
Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: c1987
ISBN-13:9780671624415ISBN:0671624415
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. ex library book, plastic covering over dust jacket, normal usage, great condition, usual library markings. Unknown printing. 223 p.; 23 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987-08
ISBN-13:9780671624415ISBN:0671624415
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671624415ISBN:0671624415
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A41_4/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.