» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Carrie Fisher, Paul Slansky (Editor)

About this title: Carrie Fisher's first novel is about life in the fast lane in Hollywood. Drawing on her own experiences, she tells the story of a young actress and her recovery from addiction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, And Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, And Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards From the Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, And Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, And Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Mylar cover over DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Postcards From the Edge used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Fisher, Carrie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 5 X 8.75 X 5.25; 223 pages; Poignant, painful, excruciatingly funny, Carrie Fisher's bestseller is a dazzling survivor's tale, and "a wickedly shrewd, black-humor riff on the horrors of rehab and the hollows of Hollywood life" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, and Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, and Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Fisher, Carrie

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. 0671624415 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, and Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, and Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Fisher, Carrie

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, N.Y. Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. ex library book, plastic covering over dust jacket, normal usage, great condition, usual library markings. Unknown printing. 223 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Very good in Very Good jacket. Vg condition. 2nd printing. 5.75 by 8.75 inches. 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Carrie Fisher

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post Cards Fr Edge

by Fisher, Carrie, and Slansky, Paul (Editor)

price: $4.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A41_4/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Fisher, Carrie

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Fine. 0671624415 appears unread no marks same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From the Edge

by Fisher, Carrie

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671624415 ISBN: 0671624415

Description: Fair. 0671624415 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Surrender the Pink

Surrender the Pink

by Carrie Fisher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.72!

Delusions of Grandma

Delusions of Grandma

by Carrie Fisher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Twelve Sharp

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Memories of Midnight

Memories of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Shack

The Shack

by William P Young

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.25!

Known World

Known World

by E Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!