|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Theroux narrates a year-long trek around the coast of the Mediterranean.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Pillars of Hercules
(275 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449910856
ISBN: 0449910857
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0449910857 book is in good used condition, covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1995-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449910856
ISBN: 0449910857
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449910856
ISBN: 0449910857
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780449910856
ISBN: 0449910857
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780449910856
ISBN: 0449910857
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. 0399141081 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0399141081 Very Good. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. 0399141081 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. 0399141081 excellent condition book with a tight binding and clean pages. Book has remainder stamp on the top of the pages Shop and Save with us! ! s out within 12 hours! ! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. 0399141081 Hardcover Vg book in vg dj. First Edition First Printing. read more
|
|
The Pillars of Hercules: a Grand Tour of the Mediterranean
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Pillars of Hercules: a Grand Tour of the Mediterranean
by
Theroux, Paul
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners name written in. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
The Pillars of Hercules: a Grand Tour of the Mediterranean
by
Theroux, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Pillars of Hercules
by
Paul Theroux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1995-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780399141089
ISBN: 0399141081
Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |