New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Photo Light

by David Brooks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Photo Light

by Brooks, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2181sl7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control and Use Photographic Lighting

by Brooks, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: H.P. Books, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Underlining in several places; Cover has slight wear to edges & corner; non smoking enviro. 158 pages with index. Highly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by Brooks, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. 0895860597 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z29D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by Brooks, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. 0895860597 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. -Fifth Printing---Publish Place: Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control and Use Photographic Lighting

by Brooks, David

price: $2.80

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, Ny, U. S. A. ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: VG/NONE. Clean copy. 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control and Use Photographic Lighting

by Brooks, David; Shipman, Carl; Disante, Theodore

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: H.P. Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control and Use Photographic Lighting

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA

Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Photo Light

by Brooks, David

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear to cover; interior clean andbright with no marks or writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $6.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Light shelf and edge wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by Brooks, David

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. 0895860597 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0895860597-SKU # 12000008269. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by Brooks...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Good. Great Condition We Give a $1 Refund for each additional Purchase after the 1st Made the same day! See our other autions here=====>> Book Basement MLFLBXA6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Control and Use Photographic Lighting

by Brooks, David

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.p. Books, Az. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Good. No Jacket. Paper Paper, a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Control and Use Photographic Lighting

by Brooks, David; Shipman, Carl; Disante, Theodore

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: H.P. Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $16.74

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0895860597 ISBN 13: 9780895860590 bk# 27.2. e33. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Control & Use Photographic Lighting (How-to-Do-It Books)

by David Brooks

price: $35.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Photo Light

by Brooks, David

price: $73.80

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895860590 ISBN: 0895860597

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.