» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pete Rose on Hitting

by Pete Rose, Peter Golenbock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by Rose, Pete, And Golenbock, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. GOOD PB EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. FEW MARKINGS ON COVER PAGE. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EKRON MEDIA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting, How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Rose, Pete

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam/ Perigee, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: b/w photos. very good+, larger trade paperback, color photo covers. 96 pgs, ISBN: 0-399-51164-4. Co-authored by Peter Golenbock. Remainder "P" bottom edge, vertical crease back cover. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by Rose, P.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: VERY GOOD. Large paperback, front cover is photo of Rose at bat. Cover slightly worn, a few pages have creased corners. No marks. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting: How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Rose, Pete; Golenbock, Peter

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red spine with a color photo illustrated cover. In his unique instructional book Pete Rose on Hitting, all-time baseball great Pete Rose offers a revolutionary approach to the art and craft of hitting. 96 pages. Illustrated. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by Rose & Golenbock

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee

Description: Very Good Condition. Paperback, Ex-Libris Cover Wear Edition: 1985 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting: How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Pete Rose And Peter Golenbock

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover is in very good condition and it has credit inlay by Gordon Baer of four pictures of Pete swinging his bat. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting: How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Rose, Pete

price: $49.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: FINE-/Large pb. Scarce, excellent condition first edition of Pete's hitting instruction manual. Only published in this trade paperback. With photos and Pete's printed signature on the last page. A unique collectible. Straight and tight binding, clean and bright, no creases or curls. Ink name whiled out only. 1985, Perigee original trade pb, 1st ed (No. 1 stated), 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Acceptable. ALOT OF HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING OR WRITING IN BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting: How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Rose, Pete; B260; Golenbock, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Perigee Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good plus. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting-How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Rose, Pete And Golenbock, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: PETE ROSE ON HITTING-HOW TO HIT BETTER THAN ANYBODY. Perigree/ Putnam, N.Y. 1985, first and only edition, 96 pages, 4to, soft cover, profuely illustrated with B & W photographs. Very Fine. $10.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hunter books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $12.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by Rose, P.

price: $12.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. 0399511644 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting: How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Pete Rose, Peter Golenbock (Contributor)

price: $20.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Good. 0399511644. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $47.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting: How to Hit Better Than Anybody

by Rose, Pete; Golenbock, Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Books, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vmo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. Pictorial wraps, profusely illus., 96 p. Contents tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pete Rose on Hitting

by P. Rose

price: $8.22

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780399511646 ISBN: 0399511644

Description: Ex library with just a few marki. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: B. Rempel, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.