» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passport World Band Radio 1997

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Passport World Band Radio 1997

by Lawrence Magne

About this title: Passport to World Band Radio is the world's number one selling shortwave publication. It zeros in on news, sports and entertainment from hundreds of stations--ranging from audio Australia to the BBC Radio Yugoslavia to Radio Zambia. It includes award-winning ratings to world band radios and helpful how-to articles by leading experts, along with Internet URLs for the world's broadcasters. 100 photos, 50 in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Passport World Band Radio 1997 used book

Passport World Band Radio 1997

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1997 Ed. ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Fine. Other than light cover rubbing the book looks new inside and out, No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Lawrence Magne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very Good. 0914941399: SHIPS FAST: SOME MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

1997 Passport to World Band Radio used book

1997 Passport to World Band Radio

by Magne, Lawrence (Editor)

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services, Ltd., No Location Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) new book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very Good. 0914941399 13953 PB: spine smooth, pages clean, cover has slight shelf wear w/corner crease-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) new book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio: 1997 Edition used book

Passport to World Band Radio: 1997 Edition

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services, Limited, Penn's Park, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. One line notation neatly written inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: 0914941399 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Lawrence Magne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Lawrence Magne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Lawrence Magne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Good. Fully Revised & Expanded-cover wear-bent corners-spine wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Lawrence Magne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

by Lawrence Magne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Softcover. Rev&Expndd Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport World Band Radio 1997 used book

Passport World Band Radio 1997

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1997 Ed. ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slightly dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio-1997 used book

Passport to World Band Radio-1997

price: $4.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. TITLE: Passport to World Band Radio-1997 ( Softcover ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Other Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv, Penns Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Good. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Passport World Band Radio 1997 used book

Passport World Band Radio 1997

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1997 Ed. ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services, Penn's Park, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv, Penns Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good black color pictorial trade paperback volume. Slight use, tear repair rear cover. 381pp. Plus Blue Pages Guide to World Band. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) used book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial) new book

Passport to World Band Radio 1997 (Serial)

price: $34.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio-1997 Edition used book

Passport to World Band Radio-1997 Edition

by Magne, Lawrence

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services, Ltd., United States, 01 November 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780914941392 ISBN: 0914941399

Description: Very Good Condition. 9.3 in x 7.0 in x 0.8 in. World band radio is a trusted source of daily entertainment and crisis reporting for millions of Americans. Passport, the #1 seller in the field, provides exactly what world band listeners want. As events unfold, the intellectually curious go beyond everyday sources to seek out news, opinion and perspectives direct and unfiltered. Only world band radio delivers this no matter what, and quick-access Passport to World Band Radio is the #1 seller to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.