About this title: In this guide Gary Player explains to the average amateur player his techniques for perfecting the numerous types of sand shot that can cause such nightmares.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1996-11-01
ISBN-13:9780553069402ISBN:0553069403
Description: Very Good. Minor wear to edges of dust jacket with a wrinkle and very small tear on bottom at front cover flap. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. Spine is not creased. Not an ex-library book. read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553069402ISBN:0553069403
Description: Phil Inglis. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to (10 1/2"). Illustrated. Dustjacket not price clipped. Book is clean and unmarked. 160 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pictorial end papers, pages clean and bright, slight bump to bottom of spine, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; Color Photographs; 10-3/4 x 8. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golf Masters. Audience: General/trade. Pristine text, dust jacket in fine condition; a hint of wear. Ultra FAST shipping! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553069402ISBN:0553069403
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full no. line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainde/rlibrary marks, covers/pgs flat w/ slight cover corner bumps, very slight shelf wear. 160 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553069402ISBN:0553069403
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553069402ISBN:0553069403
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553069402ISBN:0553069403
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Miinor shelfwear to DJ and corners of boards, else interior clean, tight and unmarked, a great copy. 160p. Large 8vo. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553069402ISBN:0553069403
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean with slight shelf wear and slight edge wear of the dust jacket. Like new. Nice clean copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golf Masters. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0340675233. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.