» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bunker play

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bunker play

by Gary Player, Mike Wade

About this title: In this guide Gary Player explains to the average amateur player his techniques for perfecting the numerous types of sand shot that can cause such nightmares.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bunker Play (Master) used book

Bunker Play (Master)

by Gary Player

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340675236 ISBN: 0340675233

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Gary Player

price: $7.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to edges of dust jacket with a wrinkle and very small tear on bottom at front cover flap. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. Spine is not creased. Not an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary; Wade, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Phil Inglis. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to (10 1/2"). Illustrated. Dustjacket not price clipped. Book is clean and unmarked. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bunker Play (Master) used book

Bunker Play (Master)

by Gary Player

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340675236 ISBN: 0340675233

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bunker Play / the Golf Master Series

by Player, Gary / Wade, Mike (With)

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pictorial end papers, pages clean and bright, slight bump to bottom of spine, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; Color Photographs; 10-3/4 x 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary, and Wade, Michael, and Wade, Mike

price: $14.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golf Masters. Audience: General/trade. Pristine text, dust jacket in fine condition; a hint of wear. Ultra FAST shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepdepraved Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary, and Wade, Michael, and Wade, Mike

price: $14.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full no. line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainde/rlibrary marks, covers/pgs flat w/ slight cover corner bumps, very slight shelf wear. 160 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (Master) used book

Bunker Play (Master)

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340675236 ISBN: 0340675233

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Good. Slight dust cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (Master) used book

Bunker Play (Master)

by Player, Gary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 07/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780340675236 ISBN: 0340675233

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Gary Player

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary; Wade, Michael; Inglis, Phil

price: $6.82

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC

Description: VG, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Player, Gary/Wade, Michae/Inglis, Phil/Inglis, Phil

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series) used book

Bunker Play (the Golf Masters Series)

by Gary Player

price: $8.75

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Very Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (Master) used book

Bunker Play (Master)

by Gary Player

price: $12.48

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340675236 ISBN: 0340675233

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bunker Play, the Golf Masters Series used book

Bunker Play, the Golf Masters Series

by Player, Gary; Wade, Michael; Inglis, Phil

price: $14.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Miinor shelfwear to DJ and corners of boards, else interior clean, tight and unmarked, a great copy. 160p. Large 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary; Wade, Michael; Inglis, Phil

price: $15.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0553069403. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary, and Wade, Michael, and Wade, Mike

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553069402 ISBN: 0553069403

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean with slight shelf wear and slight edge wear of the dust jacket. Like new. Nice clean copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golf Masters. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bunker Play (Master) used book

Bunker Play (Master)

by Gary Player

price: $24.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340675236 ISBN: 0340675233

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0340675233. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bunker Play used book

Bunker Play

by Player, Gary; Wade, Mike

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, GB Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340675236 ISBN: 0340675233

Description: Color Photos. Fine- in Fine- jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.