New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph, And Briggs, Dennie (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1989-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms

by Campbell...

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Good. Previous owners name plate on first page. Light edge wear to soft cover. Clean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1989-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 6/29/1989 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. 0943914477. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms

by Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Briggs, Dennie; Maher, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson... Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. 1988 Paul Brunton Foundation. Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1989-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, Tight & Square. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked, no creases, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms

by Joseph Campbell

price: $2.10

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson... Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition, never read, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very good. Published in 1988 by Larson Publications, a nice 144-page paperback (as pictured), unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (ST010) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms

by Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Briggs, Dennie; Maher, John M.

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson... Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 137 Pgs, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Larson, New York, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 137 pgs, . in conversation with Michael Toms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near-mint condition. Pristine inside. Extremely light shelf wear to covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Larson Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms

by Maher, John (Editor); Briggs, Dennie (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Campbell, Joseph And Michael Toms

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life

by Joseph Campbell

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Larson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms

by Joseph Campbell & Michael Toms

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: Softbound Publisher: Larson Pubns, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Nr Fine. No spine crease, minimal edgewear, clean throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Open Life Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms

by Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael.; Maher, John M.; Briggs, Dennie

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson... Date Published: 1988; c1988 ISBN-13: 9780943914473 ISBN: 0943914477

Description: Very good condition. 137 p. ill. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.