|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Open Life
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph, And Briggs, Dennie (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. read more
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1989-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
by
Campbell...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Good. Previous owners name plate on first page. Light edge wear to soft cover. Clean text no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1989-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoestring Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 6/29/1989
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. 0943914477. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
by
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Briggs, Dennie; Maher, John M.
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson...
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Good. Trade Paperback. 1988 Paul Brunton Foundation. Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1989-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, Tight & Square. No markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked, no creases, near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson...
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition, never read, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
|
|
An Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very good. Published in 1988 by Larson Publications, a nice 144-page paperback (as pictured), unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (ST010) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
by
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Briggs, Dennie; Maher, John M.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson...
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 137 Pgs, clean, tight. read more
|
|
An Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Larson, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine-/Softcover. 137 pgs, . in conversation with Michael Toms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near-mint condition. Pristine inside. Extremely light shelf wear to covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph, and Briggs, Dennie (Editor), and Maher, John (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Larson Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
by
Maher, John (Editor); Briggs, Dennie (Editor)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cartway Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life
by
Campbell, Joseph And Michael Toms
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: Fine copy. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life
by
Joseph Campbell
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Larson
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
by
Joseph Campbell & Michael Toms
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Larson Pubns, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Nr Fine. No spine crease, minimal edgewear, clean throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Open Life Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
by
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael.; Maher, John M.; Briggs, Dennie
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson...
Date Published: 1988; c1988
ISBN-13: 9780943914473
ISBN: 0943914477
Description: Very good condition. 137 p. ill. 22 cm. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8522040&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|