|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An all-new illustrated guide to more than 1,000 unique and uncrowded travel ideas--places fairly unknown to the average traveler. Includes 50 detailed road maps, 350 color photos and information on historic sites, unusual museums, ghost towns and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Off the Beaten Path
(235 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Robert Dolezal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Bottom Pages have moderate water damage, but still in good condition. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, cover has slight shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2452m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Readers Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Robert Dolezal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Readers Digest Pub Date: 4/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. ---interior is near flawless. Tight binding. Boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Pleasantville, New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 384 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Pleasantville, New York-Size: read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Major rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. 0895772531 Cover has one corner with wear, some edge wear on cover, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic and Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Reader's Digest
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Off the Beaten Path
by
Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Ver slight shelf wear. 384 p.; index, maps, photos read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
by
Dolezal, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895772534
ISBN: 0895772531
Description: Fine. 0895772531 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. Name inside of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
![]() | | | |